Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

William Robert WESTONAge: 66 years19141980

Name
William Robert WESTON
Given names
William Robert
Surname
WESTON
Also known as
William Richard WESTON
Birth calculated 1914

Weston - Marie Therese and William Robert
Weston - Marie Therese and William Robert

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Note: The headstone for William is inscribed that he was 66 years of age at the time of his death in 1980.
MarriageMarie Therese CARLEView this family
about 1938 (Age 24 years)
Citation details: Headstone - Weston - Marie Theres and William Robert
Death of a wifeMarie Therese CARLE
June 27, 1969 (Age 55 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 33827/1969 WESTON MARIE THERESE CLARENCE VICTOR ETHEL MAUDE TAREE
Weston - Marie Therese and William Robert
Weston - Marie Therese and William Robert

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death January 10, 1980 (Age 66 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 100895/1980 WESTON WILLIAM RICHARD HENRY ELLEN AUSTRALIA
Weston - Marie Therese and William Robert
Weston - Marie Therese and William Robert

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Burial
Address: Anglican portion.
Cemetery: Redbank General
Weston - Marie Therese and William Robert
Weston - Marie Therese and William Robert

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with Marie Therese CARLE - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: about 1938Taree, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthHeadstone - Weston - Marie Theres and William Robert
Weston - Marie Therese and William Robert
Weston - Marie Therese and William Robert

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: Headstone - Weston - Marie Theres and William Robert
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 100895/1980 WESTON WILLIAM RICHARD HENRY ELLEN AUSTRALIA
DeathHeadstone - Weston - Marie Theres and William Robert
Weston - Marie Therese and William Robert
Weston - Marie Therese and William Robert

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.