Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

George Andraes CLUSS1782

Name
George Andraes CLUSS
Given names
George Andraes
Surname
CLUSS
Also known as
Andrew Jacob CLUSS
Birth December 12, 1782
MarriageRegina Friedrich FEUCHTView this family
April 27, 1819 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Charles Frederick CLUSS
February 25, 1824 (Age 41 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 234
Marriage of a childCharles Frederick CLUSSWilhelmina Frederika KOPPView this family
1851 (Age 68 years)
Birth of a grandson
#1
Charles Jacob CLUSS
May 29, 1855 (Age 72 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 234
Citation details: V18551655 42A/1855 CLUSS CHARLES J CHARLES WILHELMINA
Birth of a granddaughter
#2
Louisa Catherine CLUSS
March 29, 1857 (Age 74 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 234 , 235 and 593
Citation details: 10727/1857 CLUSS LOUISA C CHARLES WILHELMINE RAYMOND TERRACE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a grandson
#3
Joseph CLUSS
October 13, 1859 (Age 76 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 234
Citation details: V18591187 44A/1859 CLUSS JOSEPH CHARLES F WILHELMINA
Birth of a grandson
#4
Louis CLUSS
November 18, 1861 (Age 78 years)
Citation details: 8606/1861 CLUSS LOUIS CHARLES F WILHELMINA F MANNING RIVER
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 234
Birth of a grandson
#5
Philip CLUSS
June 14, 1866 (Age 83 years)
Citation details: 10069/1865 CLUSS PHILIP CHARLES F WILHELMINA MANNING RIVER
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 234
Birth of a granddaughter
#6
Louisa Frederica CLUSS
August 22, 1867 (Age 84 years)
Citation details: 10922/1867 CLUSS LOUISA F CHARLES F WILHALMINA MANNING RIVER
Quality of data: primary evidence
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 234
Note: The Pre 1860 Pioneer Register has the birth day of Louisa as the 20th.
Birth of a grandson
#7
George Andrew “Andy” CLUSS
November 30, 1869 (Age 86 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 234
Citation details: 11519/1870 CLUFS GEORGE ANDREW CHARLES FREDERICK WILHELMINA MANNING RIVER
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a granddaughter
#8
Sarah Jane CLUSS
July 7, 1872 (Age 89 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 234
Note: The Pre 1860 Pioneer Register has her birth date as 26 September 1872.
Marriage of a grandchildWilliam SCHUBERTLouisa Catherine CLUSSView this family
December 10, 1879 (Age 96 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 234, 235 and 593
Citation details: 3747/1879 SHUBERT WILLIAM CLUSS CATHERINE MANNING RIVER
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a grandsonJoseph CLUSS
April 22, 1886 (Age 103 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 234
Citation details: 10326/1886 CLUSS JOSEPH CHARLES WILHELMINA TAREE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Marriage of a grandchildHugh NELSONLouisa Frederica CLUSSView this family
about 1887 (Age 104 years)
Citation details: 5172/1887 NELSON HUGH CLUSS LOUISA TAREE
Marriage of a grandchildCharles Jacob CLUSSCatherine Elizabeth “Kate” SCHUBERTView this family
October 8, 1890 (Age 107 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 232 and 287
Citation details: 7066/1890 CLUSS CHARLES I SCHUBERT KATE TAREE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Note: The Pre 1865 Pioneer Index has their marriage date as 5 October.
Deathyes

BirthCluss Family in Australia
MarriageCluss Family in Australia