Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Jean PATONAge: 40 years18451885

Name
Jean PATON
Given names
Jean
Surname
PATON
Married name
Jean ALLAN
Also known as
Jane PATON
Birth January 5, 1845 31 32
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 160
Citation details: V18455626 45B/1845 PATON JEAN JOHN CHRISTINA
Birth of a brotherJohn PATON
March 5, 1848 (Age 3 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 160
Citation details: V18486334 45C/1848 PATON JOHN JOHN CHRISTIAN
Birth of a brotherThomas PATON
April 28, 1850 (Age 5 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 160
Citation details: V18506716 45C/1850 PATON MALE JOHN CHRISTIANA
Text:

There is also this reference:

V1850946 50/1850 PATON MALE JOHN CHRISTIANA

Death of a brotherThomas PATON
April 28, 1850 (Age 5 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 160
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: V18502371 102/1850 PATON THOMAS INFANT
Text:

There is also this reference:

V1850501 105/1850 PATON THOMAS INFANT

Birth of a brotherJames PATON
May 29, 1851 (Age 6 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 160
Text:

There is also this reference:

V1851600 51/1851 PATON JAMES JOHN CHRISTINA

Citation details: V18516979 45C/1851 PATON JAMES JOHN CHRISTINA
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 959
Birth of a sisterChristina PATON
May 29, 1854 (Age 9 years)
Citation details: V18541526 52/1854 PATON CHRISTINA JOHN CHRISTINA
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 160 and 396
Birth of a sisterMargery Agnes PATON
September 22, 1857 (Age 12 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 541
Citation details: 10484/1857 PATON MARGERY A JOHN CHRISTIAN BUNGAY BUNGAY
Marriage of a siblingRobert Robinson BRYANTMarion PATONView this family
June 27, 1861 (Age 16 years)
Citation details: 2001/1861 BRYANT ROBERT ROBINSON PATON MARION MANNING RIVER
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 363
Death of a fatherJohn PATON
September 2, 1868 (Age 23 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 4567/1868 PATON JOHN AGE 54 YEARS DIED LIVERPOOL LIVERPOOL
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 160
MarriageJames ALLANView this family
February 1, 1870 (Age 25 years)
Citation details: 2505/1870 ALLAN JAMES PATON JANE MANNING RIVER
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 160
Marriage of a siblingWilliam Hammond MILLSMargery Agnes PATONView this family
December 24, 1878 (Age 33 years)
Address: "Grovemount"
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 160, 504 and 541
Citation details: 3733/1878 MILLS WILLIAM HAMMOND PATON MARGERY A MANNING RIVER
Marriage of a siblingJames Lyttleton HOMEWOODChristina PATONView this family
about 1881 (Age 35 years)
Citation details: 4238/1881 HOMEWOOD JAMES PATON CHRISTINA WINGHAM
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1303
Death June 27, 1885 (Age 40 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 160
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: May 25, 1834Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland, United Kingdom
1 year
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
Catherine PATON
Birth: July 15, 1837 23 25Scotland, United Kingdom
Death: March 9, 1842Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder sister
Jean PATON
Birth: July 1839 25 26Scotland, United Kingdom
Death: April 23, 1842Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sister
3 years
herself
Jean PATON
Birth: January 5, 1845 31 32Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 27, 1885Waverley, New Zealand
3 years
younger brother
John PATON
Birth: March 5, 1848 34 35New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 30, 1933Dorrigo, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
younger brother
Thomas PATON
Birth: April 28, 1850 36 37Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: April 28, 1850Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
13 months
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
Family with James ALLAN - View this family
husband
herself
Jean PATON
Birth: January 5, 1845 31 32Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 27, 1885Waverley, New Zealand
Marriage: February 1, 1870Manning River District (Taree), New South Wales, Australia

BirthPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 1
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 160
BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: V18455626 45B/1845 PATON JEAN JOHN CHRISTINA
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 2505/1870 ALLAN JAMES PATON JANE MANNING RIVER
MarriagePre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 1
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 160
DeathPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 1
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 160