Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

James GREYAge: 83 years18561939

Name
James GREY
Given names
James
Surname
GREY
Also known as
James GRAY
Birth about 1856
Citation details: 7358/1856 GREY JAMES PETER JEMIMA PORT STEPHENS
Birth of a brotherWilliam GREY
about 1858 (Age 2 years)
Citation details: 11459/1858 GREY WILLIAM PETER JEMIMA PORT STEPHENS
Birth of a sisterMary A GREY
about 1860 (Age 4 years)
Citation details: 11399/1860 GREY MARY A PETER JEMIMA PORT STEPHENS
Birth of a sisterJane GREY
about 1863 (Age 7 years)
Citation details: 12657/1863 GREY JANE PETER JEMIMA PORT STEPHENS
Death of a sisterJane GREY
about 1863 (Age 7 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 5597/1863 GREY JANE PETER JEMIMA PORT STEPHENS
Birth of a sisterSusan Julia GREY
about 1864 (Age 8 years)
Citation details: 13921/1864 GREY SUSAN PETER JEMIMA PORT STEPHENS
Marriage of a siblingRobert Paterson ROYSusan Julia GREYView this family
about 1886 (Age 30 years)
Citation details: 6686/1886 ROY ROBERT P GREY JULIA NEWCASTLE
Death of a brotherJeremiah GREY
about 1890 (Age 34 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 8831/1890 GRAY JEREMIAH UNKNOWN UNKNOWN NEWCASTLE
Death of a motherJemima FRAMPTON
about 1918 (Age 62 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3033/1918 GRAY JEMIMA JAMES ANNIE STROUD
Death of a brotherFrancis GREY
about 1930 (Age 74 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 18245/1930 GRAY FRANCIS PETER JEMIMA DUNGOG
Death about 1939 (Age 83 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 24595/1939 GRAY JAMES PETER JEMINA DUNGOG
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1854Raymond Terrace, New South Wales, Australia
-2 years
elder brother
Francis GREY
Birth: about 1851Port Stephens, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1930Dungog, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder brother
Jeremiah GREY
Birth: about 1852Port Stephens, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1890Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
3 years
himself
James GREY
Birth: about 1856Port Stephens, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1939Dungog, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
William GREY
Birth: about 1858Port Stephens, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1940Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger sister
4 years
younger sister
Jane GREY
Birth: about 1863Port Stephens, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1863Port Stephens, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
younger sister

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 7358/1856 GREY JAMES PETER JEMIMA PORT STEPHENS
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 24595/1939 GRAY JAMES PETER JEMINA DUNGOG