Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Harriet A JUPPAge: 4 months18871887

Name
Harriet A JUPP
Given names
Harriet A
Surname
JUPP
Also known as
Harriett JUPP
Birth about July 1887 34 20
Citation details: 21563/1887 JUPP HARRIET A JOHN ANNE STROUD
Death Certificate - Jupp - Harriett
Death Certificate - Jupp - Harriett

Note: Image kindly provided by Di Godwin.
Note: Original image kindly provided by Nikki Legge.

Death November 16, 1887 (Age 4 months)
informant and undertaker: Andrew Benjamin CLAVENRelationship
Witness: Edward DEVINEuncle
Witness: Jacob TOMSuncle
Cause of death: Bronchitis
Citation details: 8625/1887 JUPP HARRIETT JOHN ANNE STROUD
Death Certificate - Jupp - Harriett
Death Certificate - Jupp - Harriett

Note: Image kindly provided by Di Godwin.
Note: Original image kindly provided by Nikki Legge.

Burial
Death Certificate - Jupp - Harriett
Death Certificate - Jupp - Harriett

Note: Image kindly provided by Di Godwin.
Note: Original image kindly provided by Nikki Legge.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1884Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder brother
William JUPP
Birth: about 1885 32 18Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1954Mayfield, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
herself
Harriet A JUPP
Birth: about July 1887 34 20Myall River, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: November 16, 1887Myall River, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger brother
John JUPP
Birth: about 1890 37 23Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1914Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
Thomas JUPP
Birth: about 1892 39 25Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1966Gloucester, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger sister
6 years
younger sister
Anne “Annie” JUPP
Birth: about 1899 46 32Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 14, 1981New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister

BirthJ - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 21563/1887 JUPP HARRIET A JOHN ANNE STROUD
BirthDeath Certificate - Jupp - Harriett
Death Certificate - Jupp - Harriett
Death Certificate - Jupp - Harriett

Note: Image kindly provided by Di Godwin.
Note: Original image kindly provided by Nikki Legge.

DeathJ - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 8625/1887 JUPP HARRIETT JOHN ANNE STROUD
DeathDeath Certificate - Jupp - Harriett
Death Certificate - Jupp - Harriett
Death Certificate - Jupp - Harriett

Note: Image kindly provided by Di Godwin.
Note: Original image kindly provided by Nikki Legge.

BurialDeath Certificate - Jupp - Harriett
Death Certificate - Jupp - Harriett
Death Certificate - Jupp - Harriett

Note: Image kindly provided by Di Godwin.
Note: Original image kindly provided by Nikki Legge.