Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Isabel Charlotte SALMONAge: 0 days18781878

Name
Isabel Charlotte SALMON
Given names
Isabel Charlotte
Surname
SALMON
Also known as
Isabella Chrlotte SALMON
Birth about 1878 31
Citation details: 19969/1878 SALMON ISABEL CHARLOTTE THOMAS BRIDGET PARRAMATTA
Birth of a sisterMabel Constance M SALMON
about 1878 (on the date of death)
Citation details: 19970/1878 SALMON MABLE CONSTANCE M THOMAS BRIDGET PARRAMATTA
Death about 1878
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 8841/1878 SALMON ISABELLA C THOMAS BRIDGET PARRAMATTA
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: December 26, 1873Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder brother
William Herbert SALMON
Birth: about 1875 28Parramatta, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1945Tumut, , New South Wales, Australia
1 year
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
2 years
herself
Isabel Charlotte SALMON
Birth: about 1878 31Parramatta, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1878Parramatta, , New South Wales, Australia
1 year
twin sister
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
Francis Thomas SALMON
Birth: about 1882 35Parramatta, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1953Burwood, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
younger sister
4 years
younger sister

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 19969/1878 SALMON ISABEL CHARLOTTE THOMAS BRIDGET PARRAMATTA
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 8841/1878 SALMON ISABELLA C THOMAS BRIDGET PARRAMATTA