Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

William F KENNY1892

Name
William F KENNY
Given names
William F
Surname
KENNY
Also known as
William F KENNEY
Birth about 1892
Citation details: 28973/1892 KENNY WILLIAM F ANDREW ELLEN PATERSON
Birth of a brotherJames KENNY
about 1895 (Age 3 years)
Citation details: 6466/1895 KENNY JAMES ANDREW ELLEN PATERSON
Text:

And this record with the same reference No.:

6466/1895 KENNEY JAMES ANDREW ELLEN PATERSON

Marriage of a siblingDavid Stanley CAMERONEmily May KENNYView this family
February 13, 1913 (Age 21 years)
Citation details: 2735/1913 CAMERON DAVID S KENNEY EMILY M PATERSON
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 434
Death of a brotherEugene KENNEY
about 1954 (Age 62 years)
Citation details: 13339/1954 KENNEY EUGENE ANDREW ELLEN MAITLAND
Death of a sisterEmily May KENNY
about 1967 (Age 75 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 40635/1967 CAMERON EMILY ANDREW JAMES ELLEN NEWCASTLE
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1871Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
Eugene KENNEY
Birth: about 1878Paterson, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1954Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
4 years
elder sister
4 years
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
Emily May KENNY
Birth: about 1887Paterson, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1967Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sister
4 years
himself
4 years
younger brother

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 28973/1892 KENNY WILLIAM F ANDREW ELLEN PATERSON