Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Hewson - Annie

Anne HEWSONAge: 60 years19101971

Name
Anne HEWSON
Given names
Anne
Surname
HEWSON
Also known as
Annie Learoyd HEWSON
Married name
Anne MARSH
Birth March 20, 1910 24 20
Citation details: 15167/1910 HEWSON ANNIE EDGAR JESSIE E GRANVILLE
Martin Family Bible 2
Martin Family Bible 2

Note: Image kindly provided by Maureen Turner.
Note: Image kindly provided by Warren Martin and supplied by Maureen Turner.

Citation details: 21 November 2011
Text:

In part:

"Annie born 20/3/1910 and died 1971"

Birth of a brotherWilliam Edgar HEWSON
1914 (Age 3 years)

Citation details: 21 November 2011
Text:

In part:

"William Edgar Hewson born 1914 and died 30/1/2010"

Death of a maternal grandmotherRosina BOHRINGER
January 19, 1914 (Age 3 years)
Address: St. Joseph's Hospital
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 2086/1914 MARTIN ROSINA JOHN J GRANVILLE
Citation details: 22 November 2011
Text:

In part:

"Rosina died in St. Joseph's Hospital, Auburn (Source: transcription copy of death certificate Index 2086)"

Death of a maternal grandfatherFrederick MARTIN
September 5, 1924 (Age 14 years)
Address: The Sanitarium
Citation details: 22 November 2011
Text:

In part:

"Frederick Martin snr. died September 5th, 1924 at the Sanitorium, Wahroonga - source: transaction copy of death certificate Index 12569 - 83 years also copy of the original certificate - he was buried at Mays Hill Cemetery on 6th September, 1924 with Rosina."

Burial of a maternal grandfatherFrederick MARTIN
September 6, 1924 (Age 14 years)
Address: Western Road Cemetery
Citation details: 22 November 2011
Text:

In part:

"Frederick Martin snr. died September 5th, 1924 at the Sanitorium, Wahroonga - source: transaction copy of death certificate Index 12569 - 83 years also copy of the original certificate - he was buried at Mays Hill Cemetery on 6th September, 1924 with Rosina."

Citation details: 6 September 1924, page 13.
Martin - Frederick
Martin - Frederick

Note: Downloaded from Trove.

Marriage of a siblingWilliam Edgar HEWSONEsther WADSWORTHView this family
about 1940 (Age 29 years)
Citation details: 17682/1940 HEWSON WILLIAM EDGAR WADSWORTH ESTHER AUBURN
Death 1971 (Age 60 years)
Citation details: 21 November 2011
Text:

In part:

"Annie born 20/3/1910 and died 1971"

Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 71318/1971 MARSH ANNE EDGAR JESSIE BRAIDWOOD
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Hewson - Jessie EvalinaJessie Evalina MARTIN
Birth: September 7, 1889 48 41Parramatta, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: March 22, 1984Wentworth Falls, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1909Granville, , New South Wales, Australia
15 months
herself
Hewson - AnnieAnne HEWSON
Birth: March 20, 1910 24 20Granville, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1971Braidwood, , New South Wales, Australia
5 years
younger brother
Family with Private - View this family
husband
Private
herself
Hewson - AnnieAnne HEWSON
Birth: March 20, 1910 24 20Granville, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1971Braidwood, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 15167/1910 HEWSON ANNIE EDGAR JESSIE E GRANVILLE
BirthMartin Family Bible - Births, Marriages and Deaths
Martin Family Bible 2
Martin Family Bible 2

Note: Image kindly provided by Maureen Turner.
Note: Image kindly provided by Warren Martin and supplied by Maureen Turner.

BirthEmails - Maureen Turner
Citation details: 21 November 2011
Text:

In part:

"Annie born 20/3/1910 and died 1971"

DeathEmails - Maureen Turner
Citation details: 21 November 2011
Text:

In part:

"Annie born 20/3/1910 and died 1971"

DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 71318/1971 MARSH ANNE EDGAR JESSIE BRAIDWOOD