Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Ellen BUCKAge: 7418651939

Name
Ellen BUCK
Given names
Ellen
Surname
BUCK
Also known as
Eleanor BUCK
Married name
Ellen DEE
Married name
Elinor DEE
Birth about 1865
Citation details: 13315/1865 BUCK ELLEN HENRY JANE PATERSON
Birth of a sisterEmma Matilda BUCK
1867 (Age 2)
Dee - Emma Matilda, Albert and Jessie Naomi
Dee - Emma Matilda, Albert and Jessie Naomi

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Citation details: 14224/1867 BUCK EMMA M HENRY JANE PATERSON
MarriageCharles DEEView this family
January 5, 1887 (Age 22)
Citation details: 4872/1887 DEE CHARLES BUCK ELLEN STROUD
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 423
Birth of a son
#1
Charles Centenial DEE
about 1888 (Age 23)
Citation details: 22037/1888 DEE CHARLES C CHARLES ELLEN STROUD
Birth of a daughter
#2
Janet M DEE
about 1889 (Age 24)
Citation details: 21054/1889 DEE JANET M CHARLES ELLEN STROUD
Birth of a son
#3
Ivan Arnold DEE
about 1891 (Age 26)
Citation details: 33438/1891 DEE IVAN A CHARLES ELLEN STROUD
Birth of a son
#4
Henry Kenneth DEE
about 1894 (Age 29)
Citation details: 11133/1894 DEE HENRY K CHARLES ELLEN COPELAND
Birth of a daughter
#5
Eva Mildred DEE
about 1896 (Age 31)
Citation details: 12012/1896 DEE EVA M CHARLES ELLEN COPELAND
Marriage of a siblingAlbert DEEEmma Matilda BUCKView this family
April 13, 1898 (Age 33)
Citation details: 4189/1898 DEE ALBERT BUCK EMMA M STROUD
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 423
Birth of a daughter
#6
Ethel Eleanor DEE
about 1899 (Age 34)
Citation details: 2593/1899 DEE ETHEL E CHARLES ELEANOR COPELAND
Birth of a son
#7
Albert E DEE
about 1902 (Age 37)
Citation details: 36176/1902 DEE ALBERT E CHARLES ELLEN STROUD
Marriage of a childCharles Centenial DEEEliza Elsie M WHITBYView this family
about 1917 (Age 52)
Citation details: 11725/1917 DEE CHARLES C WHITBY ELIZA E M STROUD
Marriage of a childEdward Henry IRELANDEva Mildred DEEView this family
about 1918 (Age 53)
Citation details: 6568/1918 IRELAND EDWARD H DEE EVA M DUNGOG
Marriage of a childHenry Kenneth DEEAmy Dorothy IRELANDView this family
about 1921 (Age 56)
Citation details: 9384/1921 DEE HENRY K IRELAND AMY D STROUD
Marriage of a childStanley Augustus IRELANDEthel Eleanor DEEView this family
about 1921 (Age 56)
Citation details: 17886/1921 IRELAND STANLEY A DEE ETHEL E GLOUCESTER
Marriage of a childAlbert E DEEWinifred G NEWMANView this family
about 1927 (Age 62)
Citation details: 6172/1927 DEE ALBERT E NEWMAN WINIFRED G GLOUCESTER
Birth of a grandson
#1
Douglas Edward IRELAND
February 15, 1929 (Age 64)

Death of a sisterEmma Matilda BUCK
1938 (Age 73)
Dee - Emma Matilda, Albert and Jessie Naomi
Dee - Emma Matilda, Albert and Jessie Naomi

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Citation details: 11637/1938 DEE EMMA MATILDA HENRY JANE DUNGOG
Death August 15, 1939 (Age 74)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 19119/1939 DEE ELINOR HENRY JANE GLOUCESTER
Dee - Charles and Elinor
Dee - Charles and Elinor

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Burial
Address: Baptist portion.
Cemetery: Bulahdelah General
Dee - Charles and Elinor
Dee - Charles and Elinor

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1864Paterson, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
herself
3 years
younger sister
Family with Charles DEE - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: January 5, 1887Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
son
Charles Centenial DEE
Birth: about 1888 27 23Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 30, 1966Raymond Terrace, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
daughter
3 years
son
Ivan Arnold DEE
Birth: about 1891 30 26Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1967Hamilton, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
son
Henry Kenneth DEE
Birth: about 1894 33 29Copeland, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 18, 1959Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
daughter
4 years
daughter
4 years
son
Albert E DEE
Birth: about 1902 41 37Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1945Gloucester, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 13315/1865 BUCK ELLEN HENRY JANE PATERSON
MarriageD - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 4872/1887 DEE CHARLES BUCK ELLEN STROUD
MarriagePre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 1
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 423
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 19119/1939 DEE ELINOR HENRY JANE GLOUCESTER
DeathHeadstone - Dee - Charles and Elinor
Dee - Charles and Elinor
Dee - Charles and Elinor

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index