Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Brenda Ellen Mary WELLSAge: 74 years18911965

Name
Brenda Ellen Mary WELLS
Given names
Brenda Ellen Mary
Surname
WELLS
Also known as
Brender E M WELLS
Married name
Brenda Ellen Mary ROBERTS
Birth about 1891 30 29
Citation details: 31605/1891 WELLS BRENDER E M WILLIAM ELIZABETH B SCONE
Birth of a sisterGladys Amy WELLS
1894 (Age 3 years)
Citation details: 30375/1894 WELLS GLADYS A WILLIAM ELIZABETH B SCONE
Citation details: 27 October 2011
Text:

In part:

"Gladys Wells b. 1894 Scone d. - /3/1983 Kempsey."

Birth of a sisterGertrude Mabel WELLS
about 1896 (Age 5 years)
Citation details: 34770/1896 WELLS GERTRUDE M WILLIAM ELIZABETH B SCONE
Marriage of a siblingCharles Thomas HILLIERMatilda Eveline WELLSView this family
about 1900 (Age 9 years)
Citation details: 2147/1900 HILLIER CHARLES T WELLS MATILDA E SCONE
Death of a brotherWalter John WELLS
about 1904 (Age 13 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 11130/1904 WELLS WALTER J WILLIAM ELIZABETH B SCONE
Marriage of a siblingJames Edward WILKESGladys Amy WELLSView this family
about 1912 (Age 21 years)
Citation details: 11424/1912 WILKES JAMES E WELLS GLADYS A TAREE
Death of a paternal grandmotherAlice BENNETT
about 1913 (Age 22 years)
Citation details: WELLS ALICE 7536/1913 JAMES MELINA TENTERFIELD
Marriage of a siblingJohn G McGOVERNGertrude Mabel WELLSView this family
about 1917 (Age 26 years)
Citation details: 3049/1917 MCGOVERN JOHN G WELLS GERTRUDE M DUNGOG
Death of a brotherCharles E WELLS
about 1923 (Age 32 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 235/1923 WELLS CHARLES E WILLIAM ELIZABETH SYDNEY
Death of a motherElizabeth Blanche ROSE
April 9, 1939 (Age 48 years)
Citation details: 12 November 2011
Text:

In part:

"Elizabeth Blanche Rose b. 1862 Wollombi d. 9 Apr 1939 Bowral."

Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 11733/1939 WELLS ELIZABETH BLANCHE WILLIAM MARY BOWRAL
Death of a fatherWilliam WELLS
July 22, 1939 (Age 48 years)
Citation details: 12 November 2011
Text:

In part:

"William Wells b. 1861 Armidale d. 22 Jul 1939 Bowral"

Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 18893/1939 WELLS WILLIAM THOMAS ALICE BOWRAL
Marriage of a siblingJames THOMPSONGladys Amy WELLSView this family
about 1952 (Age 61 years)
Citation details: 17675/1952 THOMPSON JAMES WILKES GLADYS AMY TAREE
Death about 1965 (Age 74 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 30092/1965 ROBERTS BRENDA ELLEN MARY WILLIAM ELIZABETH LIVERPOOL
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1879Muswellbrook, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder sister
Elizabeth Blanche Rose WELLS
Birth: about 1880 19 18Muswellbrook, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1881Muswellbrook, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
Walter John WELLS
Birth: about 1883 22 21Scone, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1904Scone, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
William David WELLS
Birth: about 1885 24 23Tenterfield, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1966Balmain, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
Charles E WELLS
Birth: about 1887 26 25Emmaville, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1923Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sister
3 years
herself
Brenda Ellen Mary WELLS
Birth: about 1891 30 29Scone, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1965Liverpool, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
Gertrude Mabel WELLS
Birth: about 1896 35 34Scone, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1969Nowra, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 31605/1891 WELLS BRENDER E M WILLIAM ELIZABETH B SCONE
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 30092/1965 ROBERTS BRENDA ELLEN MARY WILLIAM ELIZABETH LIVERPOOL