Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Lena Lucy J DUCATAge: 41 years18711912

Name
Lena Lucy J DUCAT
Given names
Lena Lucy J
Surname
DUCAT
Also known as
Leina L DUCAT
Married name
Lena Lucy J JOHNSTON
Birth about 1871 50 27
Citation details: 16343/1871 DUCAT LEINA L JOHN MARY A PORT MACQUARIE
Birth of a brotherJohn Warne A DUCAT
about 1875 (Age 4 years)
Citation details: 13403/1875 DUCAT JOHN WARNE A JOHN MARY ANN MACLEAY RIVER
Birth of a brotherLeslie Thompson DUCAT
about 1876 (Age 5 years)
Citation details: 13862/1876 DUCAT LESLIE THOMPSON JOHN MARY MACLEAY RIVER
Death of a motherMary Anne NICHOLAS
June 26, 1881 (Age 10 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 8346/1881 DUCAT MARY A WILLIAM MARY A MACLEAY RIVER
Ducat - Mary and John
Ducat - Mary and John

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

MarriageHarry Valentine JOHNSTONView this family
about 1901 (Age 30 years)
Citation details: 6820/1901 JOHNSTON HARRY V DUCAT LENA L J KEMPSEY
Marriage of a siblingErnest Henry DUCATLucy Ada JOHNSTONView this family
about 1901 (Age 30 years)
Address: Kinchela
Citation details: 13070/1902 DUCAT LINTON J MCL ERNEST H LUCY A KEMPSEY
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 27
Birth of a son
#1
Antry N JOHNSTON
about 1902 (Age 31 years)
Citation details: 13092/1902 JOHNSTON ANTRY N HARRY V LENA L J KEMPSEY
Birth of a son
#2
Keith McLean JOHNSTON
about 1904 (Age 33 years)
Citation details: 23054/1904 JOHNSTON KEITH MCL HARRY V LENA L J KEMPSEY
Birth of a son
#3
Philip A JOHNSTON
about 1906 (Age 35 years)
Citation details: 4298/1906 JOHNSTON PHILIP A HARRY V LENA L J KEMPSEY
Birth of a daughter
#4
Valmai A JOHNSTON
about 1908 (Age 37 years)
Citation details: 4580/1908 JOHNSTON VALMAI A HARRY V LENA L J KEMPSEY
Death about 1912 (Age 41 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 10963/1912 JOHNSTON LENA L J JOHN MARY KEMPSEY
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1863Armidale, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
3 years
herself
5 years
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
Family with Harry Valentine JOHNSTON - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1901Kempsey, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
son
3 years
son
Keith McLean JOHNSTON
Birth: about 1904 26 33Kempsey, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1966St. Leonards, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
son
3 years
daughter
Harry Valentine JOHNSTON + Elsie Mary PRIOR - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: about 1915Kempsey, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 16343/1871 DUCAT LEINA L JOHN MARY A PORT MACQUARIE
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 6820/1901 JOHNSTON HARRY V DUCAT LENA L J KEMPSEY
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 10963/1912 JOHNSTON LENA L J JOHN MARY KEMPSEY