Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Maud Elizabeth ROSEAge: 60 years18721932

Name
Maud Elizabeth ROSE
Given names
Maud Elizabeth
Surname
ROSE
Also known as
Elizabeth Mort ROSE
Married name
Maud Elizabeth MOODY
Birth about 1872 31 21
Citation details: 16351/1872 ROSE ELIZABETH MORT JAMES SUSANNA PORT MACQUARIE
Birth of a brotherPercival Charles ROSE
about 1874 (Age 2 years)
Citation details: 17854/1874 ROSE PERCIVAL CHARLES JAMES SUSANNA PORT MACQUARIE
MarriageCharles Bowden MOODYView this family
about 1890 (Age 18 years)
Citation details: 2414/1890 MOODY CHARLES B ROSE MAUD E BELLINGEN
Death of a maternal grandfatherBenjamin JOYCE
September 10, 1890 (Age 18 years)
Citation details: 11027/1890 JOYCE BENJAMIN BENJAMIN SOPHIA PORT MACQUARIE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a paternal grandfatherIsaac ROSE
October 22, 1891 (Age 19 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1048
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 7842/1891 ROSE ISAAC CHARLES UNKNOWN KOGARAH
Marriage of a siblingJames Benjamin ROSEAmelia LAVENDERView this family
about 1892 (Age 20 years)
Citation details: 2463/1892 ROSE JAMES B LAVENDER AMELIA BELLINGEN
Marriage of a siblingPercival Charles ROSECaroline Martha RICKERBYView this family
about 1898 (Age 26 years)
Citation details: 6239/1898 ROSE PERCIVAL C RICKERBY CAROLINE M PORT MACQUARIE
Death of a maternal grandmotherAnn TROTTER
July 14, 1907 (Age 35 years)
Citation details: 11411/1907 JOYCE ANN THOMAS MARY TAREE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 31
Death January 20, 1932 (Age 60 years)
Moody - Maud Elizabeth
Moody - Maud Elizabeth

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 2462/1932 MOODY ELIZABETH M JAMES SUSAN BELLINGEN
Burial
Cemetery: Bellingen General
Moody - Maud Elizabeth
Moody - Maud Elizabeth

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
PioneerJames ROSE
Birth: about February 1840 29Henley on Thames, Oxfordshire, England, United Kingdom
Death: December 12, 1934Bellingen, , New South Wales, Australia
mother
Marriage: May 10, 1866Bo Bo, , New South Wales, Australia
20 months
elder brother
6 years
herself
Maud Elizabeth ROSE
Birth: about 1872 31 21Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: January 20, 1932Bellingen, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
Family with Charles Bowden MOODY - View this family
husband
herself
Maud Elizabeth ROSE
Birth: about 1872 31 21Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: January 20, 1932Bellingen, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1890Bellingen, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 16351/1872 ROSE ELIZABETH MORT JAMES SUSANNA PORT MACQUARIE
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 2414/1890 MOODY CHARLES B ROSE MAUD E BELLINGEN
DeathHeadstone - Moody - Maud Elizabeth
Moody - Maud Elizabeth
Moody - Maud Elizabeth

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 2462/1932 MOODY ELIZABETH M JAMES SUSAN BELLINGEN
BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index