Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Frances Eleanor BREESEAge: 8118711952

Name
Frances Eleanor BREESE
Given names
Frances Eleanor
Surname
BREESE
Married name
Frances Eleanor HOAD
Also known as
Helina Frances BREESE
Birth August 21, 1871 27 24
Citation details: 12036/1871 BREESE HELINA F ROBERT CATHERINE MANNING RIVER
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 745
Birth of a sisterPhoebe Jane BREESE
about 1873 (Age 16 months)
Citation details: 13414/1873 BREESE PHOEBE JANE ROBERT CATHERINE MANNING RIVER
Birth of a brotherRobert John BREESE
May 25, 1875 (Age 3)
Citation details: 14210/1875 BREESE UNNAMED ROBERT CATHERINE MANNING RIVER
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 745
Death of a paternal grandfatherThomas BREESE
about 1876 (Age 4)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 7590/1876 BREESE THOMAS ROBERT ANN MANNING RIVER
Death of a paternal grandmotherCatherine GILLESPIE
May 13, 1888 (Age 16)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 746
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 9962/1888 BREESE CATHERINE MICHAEL MARY TAREE
Marriage of a siblingThomas Frederick BREESEAlice BRIMSView this family
October 12, 1890 (Age 19)
Address: Tyrie
Citation details: 7068/1890 BREESE THOMAS F BRIMS ALICE TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 7
MarriageWilliam HOADView this family
about 1892 (Age 20)
Citation details: 7202/1892 HOAD WILLIAM BREESE FRANCES E TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 745
Marriage of a siblingWilliam Robert BREESEMary Ann KOELLNERView this family
about 1894 (Age 22)
Citation details: 6817/1894 BREESE WILLIAM R KOELLNER MARY A TAREE
Marriage of a siblingBurnip FRYERPhoebe Jane BREESEView this family
about 1895 (Age 23)
Citation details: 1628/1895 FRYER BURNIP BREESE PHOEBE PETERSHAM
Death of a maternal grandfatherWilliam BRIMS
December 17, 1898 (Age 27)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 16128/1898 BRIMS WILLIAM UNKNOWN UNKNOWN TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 9
Death of a fatherRobert BREESE
July 18, 1912 (Age 40)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 12779/1912 BREESE ROBERT THOMAS CATHERINE STROUD
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 745
Death of a brotherWilliam Robert BREESE
about 1920 (Age 48)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 745
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 4635/1920 BREESE WILLIAM R ROBERT CATHERINE WINGHAM
Death of a brotherRobert John BREESE
about 1952 (Age 80)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3536/1952 BREESE ROBERT ROBERT KATHERINE DUNGOG
Death September 23, 1952 (Age 81)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 18951/1952 HOAD FRANCES ELENOR ROBERT CATHERINE TAREE
Hoad - Frances Eleanor and William
Hoad - Frances Eleanor and William

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Burial
Address: Anglican portion, row E 32.
Cemetery: Dawson River General
Hoad - Frances Eleanor and William
Hoad - Frances Eleanor and William

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: May 6, 1868Tigrah Flat, , New South Wales, Australia
-2 months
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
Thomas Frederick BREESE
Birth: about 1870 25 22Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: July 25, 1961Gloucester, , New South Wales, Australia
20 months
herself
Frances Eleanor BREESE
Birth: August 21, 1871 27 24Wingham, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 23, 1952Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
Robert John BREESE
Birth: May 25, 1875 31 27Wingham, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1952Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia
Family with William HOAD - View this family
husband
William HOAD
Birth: September 19, 1867 42 40Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: January 17, 1956Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
herself
Frances Eleanor BREESE
Birth: August 21, 1871 27 24Wingham, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 23, 1952Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1892Cundle Plains, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 12036/1871 BREESE HELINA F ROBERT CATHERINE MANNING RIVER
BirthPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 2
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 745
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 7202/1892 HOAD WILLIAM BREESE FRANCES E TAREE
MarriagePre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 2
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 745
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 18951/1952 HOAD FRANCES ELENOR ROBERT CATHERINE TAREE
DeathHeadstone - Hoad - Frances Eleanor and William
Hoad - Frances Eleanor and William
Hoad - Frances Eleanor and William

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index