Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Lucy Maria SMYTHE1922

Name
Lucy Maria SMYTHE
Given names
Lucy Maria
Surname
SMYTHE
Also known as
Lucy M SMYTH
Married name
Lucy Maria BURNS
Birthyes

MarriageJohn Fitzgerald BURNSView this family
about 1852
Citation details: V185290 81/1852 BURNS JOHN F SMYTH LUCY M JR
Text:

There is also this reference showing a different spelling of surname:

V185290 81/1852 BURNS JOHN F SMYTHE LUCY M JR

Birth of a son
#1
Charles James BURNS
about 1853
Citation details: V18533432 39A/1853 BURNS CHARLES J JOHN F LUCY M
Birth of a daughter
#2
Harriett E BURNS
about 1855
Citation details: V18551869 160/1855 BURNS HARRIETT E JOHN F LUCY M
Birth of a son
#3
Arthur H BURNS
about 1858
Citation details: 8614/1858 BURNS ARTHUR H JOHN LUCY M MAITLAND
Birth of a son
#4
Edwin BURNS
about 1860
Citation details: 8465/1860 BURNS EDWIN JOHN F LUCY M MAITLAND
Death of a sonArthur H BURNS
about 1860
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 4566/1860 BURNS ARTHUR JOHN LUCY M WEST MAITLAND
Birth of a son
#5
Ayrault BURNS
about 1862
Citation details: 9389/1862 BURNS AYRAULT JOHN F LUCY M MAITLAND
Birth of a daughter
#6
Emma BURNS
about 1864
Citation details: 10575/1864 BURNS EMMA JOHN F LUCY M MAITLAND
Birth of a son
#7
Herbert W L BURNS
about 1867
Citation details: 11282/1867 BURNS HERBERT W L JOHN F LUCY M MAITLAND
Birth of a daughter
#8
Aleathea Eliza BURNS
about 1869
Citation details: 2619/1869 BURNS ALEATHEA E JOHN F LUCY M SYDNEY
Birth of a son
#9
Albert Hunter BURNS
about 1872
Citation details: 3689/1872 BURNS ALBERT H JOHN F LUCY M NEWTOWN
Death of a sonHerbert W L BURNS
about 1874
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 1567/1874 BURNS HERBERT W L JOHN F LUCY M SYDNEY
Marriage of a childJacob CLOUDYHarriett E BURNSView this family
about 1884
Citation details: 2877/1884 CLOUDY JACOB BURNS HARRIETT E PADDINGTON
Marriage of a childCharles James BURNSBeatrice Alice MOOREView this family
about 1885
Citation details: 3704/1910 LAURIE ALEXANDER R ALEXANDER R ANN H GLEBE
Birth of a granddaughter
#1
Muriel Lawson F BURNS
about 1886
Citation details: 13037/1886 BURNS MURIEL L F CHARLES J BEATRICE A MANLY
Birth of a granddaughter
#2
Alba A Lucy BURNS
about 1887
Citation details: 13402/1887 BURNS ALBA A L CHARLES J BEATRICE A MANLY
Birth of a granddaughter
#3
Ann Hamilton BURNS
about 1889
Citation details: 10456/1889 BURNS ANN H CHARLES J BEATRICE A MANLY
Birth of a granddaughter
#4
Beatrice Marjorie BURNS
about 1890
Citation details: 20885/1890 BURNS BEATRICE M CHARLES I BEATRICE A MANLY
Birth of a grandson
#5
Austral Hunter BURNS
about 1893
Citation details: 21696/1893 BURNS AUSTRAL H CHARLES J BEATRICE A MANLY
Marriage of a childArthur HAYAleathea Eliza BURNSView this family
about 1893
Citation details: 5359/1893 HAY ARTHUR BURNS ALEASHEA E NEWTOWN
Marriage of a grandchildAlexander Robert LAURIEAnn Hamilton BURNSView this family
December 30, 1908
Citation details: 79/1909 LAURIE ALEXANDER R BURNS ANN H SYDNEY
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a husbandJohn Fitzgerald BURNS
March 19, 1911
Address: 23 Regent Street
Cause: Senile decay
Publication: Web Site
Marriage of a childCharles C CURRIERHarriett E BURNSView this family
about 1913
Citation details: 6901/1913 CURRIER CHARLES C CLOUDY HARRIET E PADDINGTON
Marriage of a grandchildAustral Hunter BURNSAlice Josephine LAURIEView this family
before August 31, 1914
Citation details: 16433/1914 BURNS AUSTRAL H LAURIE ALICE J STROUD
Death of a grandsonAustral Hunter BURNS
July 19, 1916
Cause: Killed in action
Death of a sonCharles James BURNS
about 1916
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 11176/1916 BURNS CHARLES J JOHN F LUCY M BALMAIN SOUTH
Death of a sonEdwin BURNS
about 1919
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 2575/1919 BURNS EDWIN JOHN F LUCY M RANDWICK
Death of a daughterHarriett E BURNS
about 1921
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3984/1921 CURRIER HARRIETT B JOHN F LUCY M PADDINGTON
Death about 1922
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 8961/1922 BURNS LUCY M (-SMYTHE) 93 YEARS AUBURN AUBURN
Family with John Fitzgerald BURNS - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1852New South Wales, Australia
2 years
son
3 years
daughter
4 years
son
Arthur H BURNS
Birth: about 1858 25Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1860West Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
son
Edwin BURNS
Birth: about 1860 27Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1919Randwick, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
son
Ayrault BURNS
Birth: about 1862 29Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1941Manly, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
daughter
4 years
son
Herbert W L BURNS
Birth: about 1867 34Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1874Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
daughter
Aleathea Eliza BURNS
Birth: about 1869 36Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1952Parramatta, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
son
Albert Hunter BURNS
Birth: about 1872 39Newtown, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1948Kiama, , New South Wales, Australia

MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: V185290 81/1852 BURNS JOHN F SMYTH LUCY M JR
Text:

There is also this reference showing a different spelling of surname:

V185290 81/1852 BURNS JOHN F SMYTHE LUCY M JR

DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 8961/1922 BURNS LUCY M (-SMYTHE) 93 YEARS AUBURN AUBURN