Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Alexander R H HARLUM1904

Name
Alexander R H HARLUM
Given names
Alexander R H
Surname
HARLUM
Also known as
Alexander R M GIBSON
Birth about 1904 25 29
Citation details: 17016/1904 HARLUM ALEXANDER R H MALVINA B TAREE
Text:

This birth has also been registered as:

17016/1904 GIBSON ALEXANDER R M GEORGE H MALVINA TAREE

Marriage of parentsGeorge Henry GIBSONMelvina Blanch RILEYView this family
about 1905 (Age 12 months)
Citation details: 2515/1905 GIBSON GEORGE H HARLUM MALVINA B TAREE
Birth of a sisterIvy T L GIBSON
about 1906 (Age 2 years)
Citation details: 8222/1906 GIBSON IVY T L GEORGE H MALVINA B TAREE
Marriage of a half-siblingClyde E E HARLUMMabel Emma SCHUBERTView this family
about 1914 (Age 10 years)
Citation details: 3191/1914 HARLUM CLYDE E E SCHUBERT MABEL E TAREE
Death of a half-brotherClyde E E HARLUM
about 1919 (Age 15 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 9747/1919 HARLUM CLYDE E E JAMES E MALVINA B MARRICKVILLE
Death of a paternal grandmotherEliza Ann WHATSON
October 8, 1926 (Age 22 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 77
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 20635/1926 GIBSON ELIZA A GEORGE MIRIAM TAREE
Death of a motherMelvina Blanch RILEY
about 1947 (Age 43 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 12053/1947 GIBSON MELVINA BLANCH JOHN BERNARD MARY ANN MAYFIELD
Death of a half-brotherJohn Bernard HARLUM
about 1955 (Age 51 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 29592/1955 HARLUM JOHN BERNARD JAMES MALVINA PARRAMATTA
Death of a half-brotherGeoffrey Charles H J HARLUM
about 1959 (Age 55 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 9049/1959 HARLUM GEOFFREY CHARLES H J JAMES EDWARD MIFRINA BLANCH SYDNEY
Death of a half-brotherAllan John K HARLUM
about 1968 (Age 64 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 25016/1968 HARLUM ALLAN JOHN K JAMES MILLINVA BLANCHE HAMILTON
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1905Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
himself
3 years
younger sister
Mother’s family with James Edward HARLUM - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: about 1890Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
half-brother
Clyde E E HARLUM
Birth: about 1891 16Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1919Marrickville, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
half-brother
Geoffrey Charles H J HARLUM
Birth: about 1894 19Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1959Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
half-brother
John Bernard HARLUM
Birth: about 1896 21Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1955Parramatta, , New South Wales, Australia
6 years
half-brother
half-brother

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 17016/1904 HARLUM ALEXANDER R H MALVINA B TAREE
Text:

This birth has also been registered as:

17016/1904 GIBSON ALEXANDER R M GEORGE H MALVINA TAREE