Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Cecilia Janet TOPFERAge: 88 years18881976

Name
Cecilia Janet TOPFER
Given names
Cecilia Janet
Surname
TOPFER
Also known as
Cecile Janet TOPFER
Married name
Cecilia Janet BETTS
Birth calculated 1888

Betts - John and Cecilia Janet
Betts - John and Cecilia Janet

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Note: The headstone for Cecilia is inscribed that she was 88 years of age at the time of her death in 1976.
MarriageJohn BETTSView this family
yes

Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 718
Birth of a son
#1
Edmund G BETTS
about 1907 (Age 19 years)
Citation details: 4657/1907 BETTS EDMUND G JOHN CECIL J LISMORE
Death of a husbandJohn BETTS
October 20, 1953 (Age 65 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 28238/1953 BETTS JOHN ELIJAH ELIZABETH WINGHAM
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 718
Betts - John and Cecilia Janet
Betts - John and Cecilia Janet

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death August 19, 1976 (Age 88 years)
Betts - John and Cecilia Janet
Betts - John and Cecilia Janet

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 106269/1976 BETTS CECILIA JANNET DIED BULAHDELAH 088
Burial
Address: Methodist portion.
Betts - John and Cecilia Janet
Betts - John and Cecilia Janet

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with John BETTS - View this family
husband
John BETTS
Birth: about 1879 23 21Coopernook, New South Wales, Australia
Death: October 20, 1953Wingham, New South Wales, Australia
herself
Marriage:
son

BirthHeadstone - Betts - John and Cecilia Janet
Betts - John and Cecilia Janet
Betts - John and Cecilia Janet

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

MarriagePre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 2
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 718
DeathHeadstone - Betts - John and Cecilia Janet
Betts - John and Cecilia Janet
Betts - John and Cecilia Janet

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 106269/1976 BETTS CECILIA JANNET DIED BULAHDELAH 088
BurialWeb Site - Australian Cemeteries Index