Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Keough - Elizabeth (Nee Biggers)

Elizabeth Ann BIGGERSAge: 54 years18541908

Name
Elizabeth Ann BIGGERS
Given names
Elizabeth Ann
Surname
BIGGERS
Married name
Elizabeth Ann KEOUGH
Married name
Elizabeth Ann KEOUGH
Married name
Eliza KEOGH
Also known as
Eliza BIGGERS
Birth calculated 1854
Keough - Biggers - Marriage Certificate
Keough - Biggers - Marriage Certificate

Note: Image kindly provided by Jennifer Coyle.

Religious marriageJames KEOGHView this family
December 18, 1874 (Age 20 years)
Address: Wesleyan Church
Citation details: 3606/1874 KEOUGH JAMES BIGGERS ELIZA PATRICKS PLAIN
Quality of data: primary evidence
Keough - Biggers - Marriage Certificate
Keough - Biggers - Marriage Certificate

Note: Image kindly provided by Jennifer Coyle.

Note: W G Stephinson was the officiating minister. Witnesses were George Moore and Amelia Robertson.
Residence 1874 (Age 20 years)
Keough - Biggers - Marriage Certificate
Keough - Biggers - Marriage Certificate

Note: Image kindly provided by Jennifer Coyle.

Birth of a daughter
#1
Eta Lavinia KEOUGH
about 1876 (Age 22 years)
Citation details: 13226/1876 KEOUGH ETA LAVINIA JAMES ELIZA INVERELL
Birth of a daughter
#2
Mary Ann KEOUGH
about 1878 (Age 24 years)
Citation details: 20123/1878 KEOUGH MARY ANN JAMES ELIZA PATRICKS PLAIN
Birth of a son
#3
Thomas Andrew KEOUGH
about 1880 (Age 26 years)
Citation details: 22175/1880 KEOUGH THOMAS ANDREW JAMES ELIZA PATRICKS PLAIN
Birth of a son
#4
James M KEOUGH
about 1883 (Age 29 years)
Citation details: 29065/1883 KEOUGH JAMES M JAMES ELIZA PATRICKS PLAIN
Birth of a daughter
#5
Elizabeth Jane KEOUGH
November 29, 1886 (Age 32 years)
Citation details: 32554/1886 KEOUGH ELIZABETH J JAMES ELIZABETH PATRICKS PLAIN
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a daughter
#6
Laurel P KEOUGH
about 1889 (Age 35 years)
Citation details: 32948/1889 KEOUGH LAUREL P JAMES ELIZABETH SINGLETON
Death of a sonJames M KEOUGH
about 1895 (Age 41 years)
Citation details: KEOUGH JAMES M 9436/1895 JAMES ELIZABETH NEWTOWN
Marriage of a childReginald H INGHAMEta Lavinia KEOUGHView this family
about 1896 (Age 42 years)
Citation details: 3883/1896 INGHAM REGINALD H KEOUGH ETTA L SINGLETON
Marriage of a childJohn William MORRIS JPElizabeth Jane KEOUGHView this family
October 18, 1905 (Age 51 years)
Citation details: 10597/1905 MORRIS JOHN W KEOUGH ELIZABETH J SINGLETON
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a granddaughter
#1
Mary Catherine MORRIS
May 19, 1907 (Age 53 years)
Citation details: 18323/1907 MORRIS MARY C JOHN W ELIZABETH J SINGLETON
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a sonThomas Andrew KEOUGH
about 1908 (Age 54 years)
Citation details: KEOUGH THOMAS 5585/1908 JAMES ELIZABETH GRANVILLE
Death November 29, 1908 (Age 54 years)
Cause of death: Carcinoma of the liver and asthemia
Citation details: KEOUGH ELIZABETH A 13516/1908 ANDREW T GOSFORD
Quality of data: primary evidence
Burial November 30, 1908 (1 day after death)
Address: Row A
Religion: Church of England
Keough - Elizabeth Ann
Keough - Elizabeth Ann

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
herself
Family with James KEOGH - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: December 18, 1874Singleton, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
daughter
Eta Lavinia KEOUGH
Birth: about 1876 23 22Inverell, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1937Auburn, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
daughter
Mary Ann KEOUGH
Birth: about 1878 25 24Patricks Plain (Singleton), New South Wales, Australia
Death:
3 years
son
Thomas Andrew KEOUGH
Birth: about 1880 27 26Patricks Plain (Singleton), New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1908Granville, New South Wales, Australia
4 years
son
James M KEOUGH
Birth: about 1883 30 29Patricks Plain (Singleton), New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1895Newtown, New South Wales, Australia
4 years
daughter
3 years
daughter

BirthMarriage Certificate - Keough - Biggers
Keough - Biggers - Marriage Certificate
Keough - Biggers - Marriage Certificate

Note: Image kindly provided by Jennifer Coyle.

BirthHeadstone - Keough - Elizabeth Ann
BirthDeath Certificate - Keough - Elizabeth Ann
MarriageK - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 3606/1874 KEOUGH JAMES BIGGERS ELIZA PATRICKS PLAIN
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageMarriage Certificate - Keough - Biggers
Keough - Biggers - Marriage Certificate
Keough - Biggers - Marriage Certificate

Note: Image kindly provided by Jennifer Coyle.

MarriageDeath Certificate - Keough - Elizabeth Ann
ResidenceMarriage Certificate - Keough - Biggers
Keough - Biggers - Marriage Certificate
Keough - Biggers - Marriage Certificate

Note: Image kindly provided by Jennifer Coyle.

DeathK - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: KEOUGH ELIZABETH A 13516/1908 ANDREW T GOSFORD
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathDeath Certificate - Keough - Elizabeth Ann
DeathHeadstone - Keough - Elizabeth Ann
BurialDeath Certificate - Keough - Elizabeth Ann
BurialWeb Site - Australian Cemeteries Index
NoteEmails - Jennifer Coyle