Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Ludwig John SCHLENERTAge: 7218261898

Name
Ludwig John SCHLENERT
Given names
Ludwig John
Surname
SCHLENERT
Also known as
Louis SCHLENERT
Birth calculated 1826

Schlenert - Ludwig John and Mary
Schlenert - Ludwig John and Mary

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Note: The headstone for Ludwig is inscribed that he was 72 years years of age at the time of his death in 1898.
MarriageMaria Sophia ZEININGERView this family
about 1870 (Age 44)
Citation details: 3300/1870 SCHLENERT LOUIS ZEININGER MARIA RAYMOND TERRACE
Birth of a daughter
#1
Elizabeth A SCHLENERT
yes

Death of a daughterElizabeth A SCHLENERT
about 1878 (Age 52)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 5544/1950 SCHLENERT LUDWIG JOHN LUDWIG JOHN MARIE BELLINGEN
Birth of a son
#2
Ludwig John SCHLENERT
about 1880 (Age 54)
Citation details: 17874/1880 SCHLENERT LUDWIG JOHN JOHN L MARIA MANNING RIVER
Birth of a daughter
#3
Caroiline Eva SCHLENERT
about 1882 (Age 56)
Citation details: 17874/1880 SCHLENERT LUDWIG JOHN JOHN L MARIA MANNING RIVER
Birth of a daughter
#4
Louisa SCHLENERT
about 1884 (Age 58)
Citation details: 21798/1884 SCHLENERT LOUISA LUDWIG MARIA WINGHAM
Birth of a daughter
#5
Wilhelmina SCHLENERT
about 1887 (Age 61)
Citation details: 23777/1887 SCHLENERT WILHELMINA LUDWIG MARIA TAREE
Birth of a daughter
#6
Emily Maria SCHLENERT
about 1888 (Age 62)
Citation details: 24477/1888 SCHLENERT EMILY M LUDWIG MARIA TAREE
Death June 20, 1898 (Age 72)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 11554/1898 SCHLENERT LUDWIG UNKNOWN UNKNOWN STROUD
Schlenert - Ludwig John and Mary
Schlenert - Ludwig John and Mary

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Burial
Address: Anglican portion.
Cemetery: Krambach General
Schlenert - Ludwig John and Mary
Schlenert - Ludwig John and Mary

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with Maria Sophia ZEININGER - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: about 1870Raymond Terrace, , New South Wales, Australia
daughter
son
3 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
Louisa SCHLENERT
Birth: about 1884 58 30Wingham, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1964Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
daughter
2 years
daughter
Emily Maria SCHLENERT
Birth: about 1888 62 34Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 21, 1961Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthHeadstone - Schlenert - Ludwig John and Mary
Schlenert - Ludwig John and Mary
Schlenert - Ludwig John and Mary

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 3300/1870 SCHLENERT LOUIS ZEININGER MARIA RAYMOND TERRACE
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 11554/1898 SCHLENERT LUDWIG UNKNOWN UNKNOWN STROUD
DeathHeadstone - Schlenert - Ludwig John and Mary
Schlenert - Ludwig John and Mary
Schlenert - Ludwig John and Mary

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index