Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Christina McLEODAge: 26 years18231850

Name
Christina McLEOD
Given names
Christina
Surname
McLEOD
Also known as
Christian McLEOD
Married name
Christina HAWKINGS
Birth October 10, 1823 38
Baptism October 20, 1823 (Age 10 days)
Death of a fatherWilliam McLEOD
before 1838 (Age 14 years)

Publication: Gedcom File:
Marriage of a siblingJames BELLWihelmina McLEODView this family
September 29, 1840 (Age 16 years)
Address: Scots Church
Publication: Gedcom File:
Religious marriageJesse HAWKINGSView this family
September 27, 1848 (Age 24 years)
Address: Mulconda
Citation details: V1848554 78/1848 HAWKINGS JESSE MCLEOD CHRISTINA JR
Death about 1850 (Age 26 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: February 12, 1813Eddrachilles, Sutherland, Scotland, United Kingdom
15 months
elder brother
Donald McLEOD
Birth: May 27, 1814 29Kinlochbervie, , Scotland, United Kingdom
Death: about 1880Tygalgah, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
elder sister
Margaret McLEOD
Birth: about 1817 32Kinlochbervie, , Scotland, United Kingdom
Death: December 2, 1898Thurso, Caithness, Scotland, United Kingdom
2 years
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
5 years
herself
Christina McLEOD
Birth: October 10, 1823 38Scotland, United Kingdom
Death: about 1850Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia
Family with Jesse HAWKINGS - View this family
husband
herself
Christina McLEOD
Birth: October 10, 1823 38Scotland, United Kingdom
Death: about 1850Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: September 27, 1848Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthMackay - Jannet - Family History
BaptismMackay - Jannet - Family History
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: V1848554 78/1848 HAWKINGS JESSE MCLEOD CHRISTINA JR
MarriageMackay - Jannet - Descendants - 3 Generations
DeathMackay - Jannet - Descendants - 3 Generations