Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Harriett OVERINGTON1807

Name
Harriett OVERINGTON
Given names
Harriett
Surname
OVERINGTON
Married name
Harriett ROBERTS
Also known as
Hannah OVERINGTON
Birth April 5, 1807
Christening January 26, 1812 (Age 4)
MarriageWilliam ROBERTSView this family
February 7, 1826 (Age 18)
Birth of a son
#1
John ROBERTS
November 13, 1829 (Age 22)
Marriage of a childJohn ROBERTSHarriett CROAKERView this family
February 9, 1859 (Age 51)
Address: Holy Trinity Church Argyle Street
Citation details: 80/1859 ROBERTS JOHN POWDITCH HARRIETT SYDNEY
Birth of a granddaughter
#1
Harriett Mary Australia ROBERTS
April 6, 1860 (Age 53)
Address: 21 Lower Fort Street
Publication: Received by Stuart by email from Tracey
Citation details: 709/1860 ROBERTS HARRIETT M A JOHN HARRIET SYDNEY
Birth of a grandson
#2
John William “Will” ROBERTS
April 6, 1862 (Age 55)
Citation details: 754/1862 ROBERTS JOHN W JOHN HARRIET SYDNEY
Birth of a grandson
#3
Arthur Charles ROBERTS
December 31, 1863 (Age 56)
Address: 21 Lower Fort Street
Citation details: 325/1864 ROBERTS ARTHUR C JOHN HARRIETT SYDNEY
Baptism of a grandsonArthur Charles ROBERTS
January 28, 1864 (Age 56)
Address: Trinity Church
Birth of a grandson
#4
Henry Sydney ROBERTS
July 15, 1865 (Age 58)
Address: 21 Lower Fort Street
Citation details: 1423/1865 ROBERTS HENRY S JOHN HARRIETT SYDNEY
Marriage of a grandchildRobert Henry GAULTHarriett Mary Australia ROBERTSView this family
Type: Religious marriage
October 11, 1884 (Age 77)
Address: St. Mark's
Citation details: 3157/1885 GAULT ROBERT H ROBERTS HARRIETT MARY C WOOLLAHRA
Marriage of a grandchildJohn William “Will” ROBERTSClementine Frances Smedley “Minnie” VILESView this family
Type: Religious marriage
July 29, 1885 (Age 78)
Address: St. Jude's
Citation details: 3089/1885 ROBERTS JOHN WILLIAM VILES CLEMATINE FRANCES RANDWICK
Marriage of a grandchildArthur Charles ROBERTSBeatrice Alice BELLView this family
June 12, 1890 (Age 83)
Marriage of a grandchildHenry Sydney ROBERTSElizabeth Rose MEEKView this family
February 2, 1899 (Age 91)
Death of a sonJohn ROBERTS
February 19, 1913 (Age 105)
Death
Family with William ROBERTS - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: February 7, 1826Bexhill, Sussex, England, United Kingdom
4 years
son