Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Jennet Eleanor HUMPHREYSAge: 85 years18721957

Name
Jennet Eleanor HUMPHREYS
Given names
Jennet Eleanor
Surname
HUMPHREYS
Married name
Jennet Eleanor BARRY
Also known as
Janet E HUMPHREYS
Birth about 1872
Citation details: 16430/1872 HUMPHREYS JENNET ELEANOR ROBERT JANE PORT STEPHENS
MarriageJohn BARRYView this family
about 1899 (Age 27 years)
Citation details: 1876/1899 BARRY JOHN HUMPHREYS JANET E STROUD
Birth of a daughter
#1
Lucy Wentworth BARRY
about 1906 (Age 34 years)
Citation details: 8086/1906 BARRY LUCY W JOHN JANET E STROUD
Marriage of a childFrederick Keith WHITELucy Wentworth BARRYView this family
about 1930 (Age 58 years)
Citation details: 14529/1930 WHITE FREDERICK K BARRY LUCY W WALLSEND
Death of a husbandJohn BARRY
June 30, 1954 (Age 82 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 23193/1954 BARRY JOHN JOHN LUCY GLOUCESTER
Barry - John
Barry - John

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death November 21, 1957 (Age 85 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 34067/1957 BARRY JANET ELEANOR ROBERT JANE GLOUCESTER
Barry - Jennet E
Barry - Jennet E

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Burial
Address: Anglican portion.
Cemetery: Bulahdelah General
Barry - Jennet E
Barry - Jennet E

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with John BARRY - View this family
husband
John BARRY
Birth: about 1873 19Port Stephens, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 30, 1954Gloucester, , New South Wales, Australia
herself
Jennet Eleanor HUMPHREYS
Birth: about 1872Port Stephens, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: November 21, 1957Gloucester, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1899Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
8 years
daughter

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 16430/1872 HUMPHREYS JENNET ELEANOR ROBERT JANE PORT STEPHENS
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 1876/1899 BARRY JOHN HUMPHREYS JANET E STROUD
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 34067/1957 BARRY JANET ELEANOR ROBERT JANE GLOUCESTER
DeathHeadstone - Barry - Jennet E
Barry - Jennet E
Barry - Jennet E

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index