Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

May Lilian Daisy SETTERFIELDAge: 78 years18941972

Name
May Lilian Daisy SETTERFIELD
Given names
May Lilian Daisy
Surname
SETTERFIELD
Married name
May Lilian Daisy LAMBERT
Also known as
Mary L D SETTERFIELD
Birth calculated 1894
Lambert - Ernest Manning and May Lilian Daisy
Lambert - Ernest Manning and May Lilian Daisy

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Citation details: 20718/1893 SETTERFIELD MARY L D HENRY E MARION LIVERPOOL
Note: The headstone for May is inscribed that she was 78 years of age at the time of her death in 1972.
MarriageErnest Manning LAMBERTView this family
October 22, 1913 (Age 19 years)
Citation details: 15523/1913 LAMBERT ERNEST M SETTERFIELD MAY L D TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 868
Death of a husbandErnest Manning LAMBERT
July 6, 1961 (Age 67 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 868
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 22994/1961 LAMBERT ERNEST MANNING GEORGE EVELYN TUDOR TAREE
Lambert - Ernest Manning and May Lilian Daisy
Lambert - Ernest Manning and May Lilian Daisy

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death July 15, 1972 (Age 78 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 62810/1972 LAMBERT MAY LILLIAN D HENRY ERNEST MARION TAREE
Lambert - Ernest Manning and May Lilian Daisy
Lambert - Ernest Manning and May Lilian Daisy

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Burial
Address: Methodist portion.
Cemetery: Moorland General
Lambert - Ernest Manning and May Lilian Daisy
Lambert - Ernest Manning and May Lilian Daisy

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1876Shoalhaven, , New South Wales, Australia
19 years
herself
May Lilian Daisy SETTERFIELD
Birth: calculated 1894Liverpool, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: July 15, 1972Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Family with Ernest Manning LAMBERT - View this family
husband
Ernest Manning LAMBERT
Birth: April 25, 1887 28 25Oxley Island, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: July 6, 1961Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
herself
May Lilian Daisy SETTERFIELD
Birth: calculated 1894Liverpool, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: July 15, 1972Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: October 22, 1913Moorland, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthHeadstone - Lambert - Ernest Manning and May Lilian Daisy
Lambert - Ernest Manning and May Lilian Daisy
Lambert - Ernest Manning and May Lilian Daisy

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 20718/1893 SETTERFIELD MARY L D HENRY E MARION LIVERPOOL
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 15523/1913 LAMBERT ERNEST M SETTERFIELD MAY L D TAREE
MarriagePre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 2
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 868
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 62810/1972 LAMBERT MAY LILLIAN D HENRY ERNEST MARION TAREE
DeathHeadstone - Lambert - Ernest Manning and May Lilian Daisy
Lambert - Ernest Manning and May Lilian Daisy
Lambert - Ernest Manning and May Lilian Daisy

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index