Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Arthur Roland WILLAge: 91 years18881980

Name
Arthur Roland WILL
Given names
Arthur Roland
Surname
WILL
Also known as
Arthur Rowland WILL
Birth September 27, 1888
Publication: Email from Jan Gregory to Stuart Gregory of 15 July, 2005
MarriageMary Jane WILLIAMSONView this family
September 1, 1909 (Age 20 years)
Citation details: 8526/1909 WILL ARTHUR R WILLIAMSON MARY J MEREWETHER
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Publication: Email from Jan Gregory to Stuart Gregory of 15 July, 2005
Publication: Narrawallee, NSW, Australia; Phil and Jan Gregory; Mar 2007; ISBN 978-0-9750011-2-7
Citation details: Page 87
Birth of a daughter
#1
Mattie Doreen WILL
February 9, 1911 (Age 22 years)
Publication: Email from Jan Gregory to Stuart Gregory of 15 July, 2005
Occupation
Clerk
1930 (Age 41 years)
ResidenceMary Jane WILLIAMSONView this family
1930 (Age 41 years)
Address: "Portobello" Clissold Parade Campsie NSW
Occupation
Clerk
1936 (Age 47 years)
ResidenceMary Jane WILLIAMSONView this family
1936 (Age 47 years)
Address: "Portobello" Clissold Parade Campsie NSW
Marriage of a childGeorge BRIGGSMattie Doreen WILLView this family
August 14, 1937 (Age 48 years)
Citation details: 12750/1937 BRIGGS GEORGE WILL MATTIE DOREEN CANTERBURY
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Publication: Email from Jan Gregory to Stuart Gregory of 15 July, 2005
Death of a wifeMary Jane WILLIAMSON
October 28, 1979 (Age 91 years)
Publication: Email from Jan Gregory to Stuart Gregory of 15 July, 2005
Death March 15, 1980 (Age 91 years)
Family with Mary Jane WILLIAMSON - View this family
himself
Arthur Roland WILL
Birth: September 27, 1888Cooks Hill, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: March 15, 1980Bexley, , New South Wales, Australia
wife
Mary Jane WILLIAMSON
Birth: April 23, 1886 40 38Merewether, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: October 28, 1979Bexley, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: September 1, 1909Merewether, , New South Wales, Australia
17 months
daughter
Mattie Doreen WILL
Birth: February 9, 1911 22 24Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: December 27, 1994Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
daughter
Private
son
Private

BirthThe Gregory Family Tree as at 15 July, 2005
Publication: Email from Jan Gregory to Stuart Gregory of 15 July, 2005
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 8526/1909 WILL ARTHUR R WILLIAMSON MARY J MEREWETHER
Quality of data: secondary evidence
MarriageThe Gregory Family Tree as at 15 July, 2005
Publication: Email from Jan Gregory to Stuart Gregory of 15 July, 2005
MarriageThe Newcastle Connection: A Gregory Family History
Publication: Narrawallee, NSW, Australia; Phil and Jan Gregory; Mar 2007; ISBN 978-0-9750011-2-7
Citation details: Page 87
OccupationAustralian Electoral Roll - NSW - 1930
ResidenceAustralian Electoral Roll - NSW - 1930
OccupationAustralian Electoral Roll - NSW - 1936
Publication: 1936
ResidenceAustralian Electoral Roll - NSW - 1936
Publication: 1936
NameThe Gregory Family Tree as at 15 July, 2005
Publication: Email from Jan Gregory to Stuart Gregory of 15 July, 2005
NameAustralian Electoral Roll - NSW - 1930