Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Lilly SUMMERVILLEAge: 2518731898

Name
Lilly SUMMERVILLE
Given names
Lilly
Surname
SUMMERVILLE
Also known as
Lillie SUMMERVILLE
Birth about 1873 37 29
Citation details: 13479/1873 SUMMERVILLE LILLY JOHN MARGARET MANNING RIVER
Birth of a sisterRebecca SUMMERVILLE
about 1873
Citation details: 13478/1873 SUMMERVILLE REBECCA JOHN MARGARET MANNING RIVER
Birth of a brotherFrank Campbell SUMMERVILLE
December 24, 1877 (Age 4)
Citation details: 15857/1878 SUMMERVILLE FRANK JOHN MARGARET MANNING RIVER
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 419
Death of a maternal grandfatherJames CAMPBELL
July 17, 1879 (Age 6)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 285
Campbell - James and Catherine
Campbell - James and Catherine

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 6719/1879 CAMPBELL JAMES NEIL CHRISTINA MANNING RIVER
Death of a paternal grandmotherRebecca ARMSTRONG
January 13, 1881 (Age 8)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 7747/1881 SUMMERVILLE REBECCA DAVID REBECCA MANNING RIVER
Summerville - Robert and Rebecca
Summerville - Robert and Rebecca

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 418
Birth of a sisterAmelia Armstrong SUMMERVILLE
April 17, 1881 (Age 8)
Citation details: 17573/1881 SUMMERVILLE AMELIA ARMSTRONG JOHN MARGARET WINGHAM
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 419
Birth of a brotherJohn Allan SUMMERVILLE
about 1884 (Age 11)
Citation details: 21626/1884 SUMMERVILLE JOHN A JOHN MARGARET WINGHAM
Death of a maternal grandmotherCatherine McMASTER
August 7, 1885 (Age 12)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 285
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 10654/1885 CAMPBELL CATHERINE ALLAN MCM CATHERINE TAREE
Campbell - James and Catherine
Campbell - James and Catherine

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a brotherRobert Watts SUMMERVILLE
August 12, 1891 (Age 18)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 14373/1891 SUMMERVILLE ROBERT W JOHN MARGARET TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 419
Marriage of a siblingGeorge Edward ALLANCatherine SUMMERVILLEView this family
about 1893 (Age 20)
Citation details: 6907/1893 ALLAN GEORGE E SUMMERVILLE CATHERINE TAREE
Number of marriages
0

Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 419
Note: Lillie remained single.
Death January 1, 1898 (Age 25)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3446/1898 SUMMERVILLE LILY JOHN MARGARET TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 419
Burial
Address: Anglican portion.
Cemetery: Wingham General
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 419
Summerville - Lillie
Summerville - Lillie

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: February 8, 1867Dingo Creek, , New South Wales, Australia
9 months
elder brother
Robert Watts SUMMERVILLE
Birth: November 15, 1867 32 24Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 12, 1891Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
elder sibling
15 months
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
Catherine SUMMERVILLE
Birth: March 26, 1871 36 27Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: July 14, 1957Wingham, , New South Wales, Australia
elder brother
William Francis SUMMERVILLE
Birth: March 26, 1871 36 27Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 28, 1957Wingham, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
twin sister
Rebecca SUMMERVILLE
Birth: about 1873 37 29Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: July 21, 1918Wingham, , New South Wales, Australia
1 year
herself
Lilly SUMMERVILLE
Birth: about 1873 37 29Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: January 1, 1898Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
5 years
younger brother
Frank Campbell SUMMERVILLE
Birth: December 24, 1877 42 34Wingham, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 28, 1937Wingham, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger sister
Amelia Armstrong SUMMERVILLE
Birth: April 17, 1881 46 38Wingham, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: November 27, 1964Scone, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger brother

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 13479/1873 SUMMERVILLE LILLY JOHN MARGARET MANNING RIVER
Number of marriagesPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 1
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 419
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3446/1898 SUMMERVILLE LILY JOHN MARGARET TAREE
DeathPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 1
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 419
BurialPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 1
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 419