Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Elizabeth TUDZAYAge: 77 years17731850

Name
Elizabeth TUDZAY
Given names
Elizabeth
Surname
TUDZAY
Married name
Elizabeth BRIMBLE
Also known as
Elizabeth TUDGAY
Birth 1773
Citation details: 14 July 2011
Text:

In part:

"Thomas married again on 22 September 1799 in Kingston, Deverill, Wiltshire to Elizabeth TUDZAY/TUDGAY born 1773 in England - DIED 3 April 1850 in Kingston, Deverill, Wiltshire - seven children."

MarriageThomas BRIMBLEView this family
September 22, 1799 (Age 26 years)
Citation details: 14 July 2011
Text:

In part:

"Thomas married again on 22 September 1799 in Kingston, Deverill, Wiltshire to Elizabeth TUDZAY/TUDGAY born 1773 in England - DIED 3 April 1850 in Kingston, Deverill, Wiltshire - seven children."

Birth of a son
#1
William Brimmer BRAMBLE
January 2, 1804 (Age 31 years)
Publication: Web Site
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 785
Citation details: 14 July 2011
Text:

In part:

"William BRAMBLE born 2 January 1804, christened 23 September 1804 in Kingston, Deverill, Wiltshire England."

Note: The Pre 1860 Pioneer Register has him being born about 1805.
Number of childrenThomas BRIMBLEView this family
7

Citation details: 14 July 2011
Text:

In part:

"Thomas married again on 22 September 1799 in Kingston, Deverill, Wiltshire to Elizabeth TUDZAY/TUDGAY born 1773 in England - DIED 3 April 1850 in Kingston, Deverill, Wiltshire - seven children."

Christening of a sonWilliam Brimmer BRAMBLE
September 23, 1804 (Age 31 years)
Publication: Web Site
Citation details: 14 July 2011
Text:

In part:

"William BRAMBLE born 2 January 1804, christened 23 September 1804 in Kingston, Deverill, Wiltshire England."

Death of a husbandThomas BRIMBLE
July 11, 1837 (Age 64 years)
Citation details: 14 July 2011
Text:

In part:

"Thomas BRIMBLE christened 23 February 1766 St Mary's Kingston etc., - DIED 11 July 1837 in St Mary's etc.,"

Marriage of a childWilliam Brimmer BRAMBLELydia Jean AUSTENView this family
Type: Religious marriage
November 6, 1839 (Age 66 years)
Address: Church of England
Publication: Web Site
Citation details: V1839481 23B/1839 BRAMBLE WILLIAM AUSTEN LYDIA MZ
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 785
Birth of a grandson
#1
William BRAMBLE
October 18, 1840 (Age 67 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 785
Birth of a granddaughter
#2
Elizabeth BRAMBLE
October 13, 1842 (Age 69 years)
Citation details: V18431771 27A/1843 BRAMBLE ELIZABETH WILLIAM LYDIA
Text:

There is also this reference:

V18431783 27A/1843 BRAMBLE ELIZABETH WILLIAM LYDIA

Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 785
Citation details: 21 July 2011
Text:

"In part:

"Elizabeth BRAMBLE born 13 October 1843 Millers Forest - DIED 27th August 1843 in Stroud age 11 months."

Death of a granddaughterElizabeth BRAMBLE
August 27, 1843 (Age 70 years)
Citation details: 21 July 2011
Text:

In part:

"Elizabeth BRAMBLE born 13 October 1843 Millers Forest - DIED 27th August 1843 in Stroud age 11 months."

Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: V1843776 27B/1843 BRAMBLE ELIZABETH INFANT
Birth of a grandson
#3
George BRAMBLE
June 14, 1844 (Age 71 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1187
Birth of a granddaughter
#4
Rachel BRAMBLE
July 25, 1846 (Age 73 years)
Citation details: V18462371 31A/1846 BRAMBLE RACHEL WILLIAM LYDIA
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 785 and 978
Birth of a granddaughter
#5
Eliza BRAMBLE
November 2, 1848 (Age 75 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 785 and 1031
Citation details: V18483275 34A/1848 BRAMBLE ELIZA ROBERT B LYDDA
Death April 3, 1850 (Age 77 years)
Citation details: 14 July 2011
Text:

In part:

"Thomas married again on 22 September 1799 in Kingston, Deverill, Wiltshire to Elizabeth TUDZAY/TUDGAY born 1773 in England - DIED 3 April 1850 in Kingston, Deverill, Wiltshire - seven children."

Family with Thomas BRIMBLE - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: September 22, 1799Kingston Deverill, Wiltshire, England, United Kingdom
4 years
son
Thomas BRIMBLE + Elizabeth SMITH - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: October 21, 1792Kingston Deverill, Wiltshire, England, United Kingdom

BirthEmails - Helen Branch
Citation details: 14 July 2011
Text:

In part:

"Thomas married again on 22 September 1799 in Kingston, Deverill, Wiltshire to Elizabeth TUDZAY/TUDGAY born 1773 in England - DIED 3 April 1850 in Kingston, Deverill, Wiltshire - seven children."

MarriageEmails - Helen Branch
Citation details: 14 July 2011
Text:

In part:

"Thomas married again on 22 September 1799 in Kingston, Deverill, Wiltshire to Elizabeth TUDZAY/TUDGAY born 1773 in England - DIED 3 April 1850 in Kingston, Deverill, Wiltshire - seven children."

Number of childrenEmails - Helen Branch
Citation details: 14 July 2011
Text:

In part:

"Thomas married again on 22 September 1799 in Kingston, Deverill, Wiltshire to Elizabeth TUDZAY/TUDGAY born 1773 in England - DIED 3 April 1850 in Kingston, Deverill, Wiltshire - seven children."

DeathEmails - Helen Branch
Citation details: 14 July 2011
Text:

In part:

"Thomas married again on 22 September 1799 in Kingston, Deverill, Wiltshire to Elizabeth TUDZAY/TUDGAY born 1773 in England - DIED 3 April 1850 in Kingston, Deverill, Wiltshire - seven children."