Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Albertus H Von EHLEFELDTAge: 73 years18541927

Name
Albertus H Von EHLEFELDT
Given names
Albertus H
Surname
Von EHLEFELDT
Also known as
Albert H EHLEFELDT
Birth calculated 1854

Ehlefeldt - Minnie and Albert
Ehlefeldt - Minnie and Albert

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Note: The headstone for Albert is inscribed that he was 73 years of age at the time of his death in 1927.
MarriageMinnie UNDERWOODView this family
about 1893 (Age 39 years)
Citation details: 6922/1893 EHLEFELDT ALBERT H UNDERWOOD MINNIE TAREE
Birth of a son
#1
Jack Von EHLEFELDT

Occupation
Storekeeper

Publication: Manning River Times and Advocate for the Northern Coast Districts of New South Wales (Taree, NSW : 1898 - 1954), Wednesday 18 June 1947, page 2
OccupationGeorge Frederick UNDERWOOD

DeathGeorge UNDERWOOD
May 28, 1894 (Age 40 years)
Birth of a child
#2
Amandus EHLEFELDT
about 1895 (Age 41 years)
Citation details: 7777/1895 EHLEFELDT AMANDUS ALBERTUS H MINNIE STROUD
Birth of a daughter
#3
Daisy Grace EHLEFELDT
about 1896 (Age 42 years)
Citation details: 34930/1896 EHLEFELDT DAISY G ALBERTUS H MINNIE STROUD
Birth of a son
#4
George Von EHLEFELDT
about 1898 (Age 44 years)
Citation details: 34829/1898 VON EHLEFELDT GEORGE ALBERT MINNIE STROUD
Birth of a son
#5
Unnamed EHLEFELDT
about 1899 (Age 45 years)
Citation details: 34947/1899 EHLEFELDT UNNAMED MALE ALBERT H MINNIE STROUD
Death of a sonUnnamed EHLEFELDT
about 1899 (Age 45 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 15277/1899 EHLEFELDT MALE ALBERT V MINNIE STROUD
Birth of a son
#6
Albert “Tab” Von EHLEFELDT
about 1901 (Age 47 years)
Citation details: 36178/1901 EHLEFELDT ALBERT VON ALBERT H MINNIE STROUD
Marriage of a childAlbert “Tab” Von EHLEFELDTDorothy Mary “Dot” IRELANDView this family
about 1921 (Age 67 years)
Citation details: 12016/1921 VON EHLEFELDT ALBERT IRELAND DOROTHY M TAREE
Death of a wifeMinnie UNDERWOOD
December 10, 1921 (Age 67 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 212
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 19230/1921 EHLEFELDT MINNIE GEORGE DINAH GLOUCESTER
Ehlefeldt - Minnie and Albert
Ehlefeldt - Minnie and Albert

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death December 4, 1927 (Age 73 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 20056/1927 EHLEFELDT ALBERT F 73 YRS GLOUCESTER GLOUCESTER
Ehlefeldt - Minnie and Albert
Ehlefeldt - Minnie and Albert

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Burial
Address: Anglican portion, row J 21.
Cemetery: Forster General
Ehlefeldt - Minnie and Albert
Ehlefeldt - Minnie and Albert

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with Minnie UNDERWOOD - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: about 1893Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
child
2 years
daughter
Daisy Grace EHLEFELDT
Birth: about 1896 42 20Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: October 23, 1943Gosford, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
son
2 years
son
Unnamed EHLEFELDT
Birth: about 1899 45 23Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1899Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
son
son

BirthHeadstone - Ehlefeldt - Minnie and Albert
Ehlefeldt - Minnie and Albert
Ehlefeldt - Minnie and Albert

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 6922/1893 EHLEFELDT ALBERT H UNDERWOOD MINNIE TAREE
OccupationObituary - Underwood - George Frederick
Publication: Manning River Times and Advocate for the Northern Coast Districts of New South Wales (Taree, NSW : 1898 - 1954), Wednesday 18 June 1947, page 2
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 20056/1927 EHLEFELDT ALBERT F 73 YRS GLOUCESTER GLOUCESTER
DeathHeadstone - Ehlefeldt - Minnie and Albert
Ehlefeldt - Minnie and Albert
Ehlefeldt - Minnie and Albert

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index