Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Rita Frances HARRISAge: 92 years19021994

Name
Rita Frances HARRIS
Given names
Rita Frances
Surname
HARRIS
Married name
Rita Frances BULMER
Also known as
Rita Frances WRIGHT
Birth about 1902
Citation details: 23861/1902 HARRIS RITA F CHRISTOPHER AMELIA MOREE
MarriageCharles Albert BULMERView this family
about 1948 (Age 46 years)
Citation details: 4537/1948 BULMER CHARLES ALBERT HARRIS RITA FRANCES ROCKDALE
Death of a husbandCharles Albert BULMER
April 10, 1972 (Age 70 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 54385/1972 BULMER CHARLES ALBERT BEZWICK MARY JANE TAREE
Bulmer - Charles Albert and Rita Frances
Bulmer - Charles Albert and Rita Frances

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death March 24, 1994 (Age 92 years)

Bulmer - Charles Albert and Rita Frances
Bulmer - Charles Albert and Rita Frances

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Burial
Address: General portion, row 030.
Cemetery: Tuncurry General
Bulmer - Charles Albert and Rita Frances
Bulmer - Charles Albert and Rita Frances

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with Charles Albert BULMER - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1948Rockdale, , New South Wales, Australia
Charles Albert BULMER + Nellie Louise STUART - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Nellie Louise STUART
Birth: about 1891Leichhardt, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: October 7, 1946Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1920Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 23861/1902 HARRIS RITA F CHRISTOPHER AMELIA MOREE
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 4537/1948 BULMER CHARLES ALBERT HARRIS RITA FRANCES ROCKDALE
DeathHeadstone - Bulmer - Charles Albert and Rita Frances
Bulmer - Charles Albert and Rita Frances
Bulmer - Charles Albert and Rita Frances

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index