Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Moses Stanley DOUGLASSAge: 74 years18901964

Name
Moses Stanley DOUGLASS
Given names
Moses Stanley
Surname
DOUGLASS
Also known as
Stanley Moses DOUGLAS
Birth about 1890
Citation details: 30381/1890 DOUGLASS MOSES S HENRY LOUISA J RICHMOND
Birth of a sisterJessie L DOUGLASS
about 1893 (Age 3 years)
Citation details: 39081/1893 DOUGLASS JESSIE L HENRY LOUISA J WISEMANS FERRY
Death of a sisterJessie L DOUGLASS
about 1893 (Age 3 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 13401/1893 DOUGLASS JESSIE L HENRY LOUISA J ST ALBANS
Birth of a sisterNattie Linda DOUGLASS
about 1895 (Age 5 years)
Citation details: 9084/1895 DOUGLASS NATTIE L HENRY LOUISA J WISEMANS FERRY
Marriage of a siblingGeorge Garlick GODWINNattie Linda DOUGLASSView this family
about 1912 (Age 22 years)
Citation details: 11384/1912 GODWIN GEORGE G DOUGLASS NATTIE L STROUD
Death of a brotherRobert Lewis DOUGLASS
about 1928 (Age 38 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 15919/1928 DOUGLAS ROBERT LEWIS HENRY LOUISA JANE TAREE
Death of a sisterNattie Linda DOUGLASS
June 9, 1937 (Age 47 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 10449/1937 GODWIN NATTIE LENA HARRY LOUISA JANE TAREE
Godwin - Nattie Linda
Godwin - Nattie Linda

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a brotherEphraim Henry A DOUGLASS
about 1961 (Age 71 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 19052/1961 DOUGLAS EPHRAIM HENRY A HENRY LOUISA JANE WINDSOR
Death about 1964 (Age 74 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 8367/1964 DOUGLAS STANLEY MOSES HENRY LOUISA CESSNOCK
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1879Windsor, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
Robert Lewis DOUGLASS
Birth: about 1881Windsor, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1928Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
Ephraim Henry A DOUGLASS
Birth: about 1883Macdonald River, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1961Windsor, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
elder brother
5 years
himself
Moses Stanley DOUGLASS
Birth: about 1890Richmond, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1964Cessnock, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger sister
Jessie L DOUGLASS
Birth: about 1893Wisemans Ferry, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1893St. Albans, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger sister

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 30381/1890 DOUGLASS MOSES S HENRY LOUISA J RICHMOND
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 8367/1964 DOUGLAS STANLEY MOSES HENRY LOUISA CESSNOCK