Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Sydney ASTONAge: 80 years18851965

Name
Sydney ASTON
Given names
Sydney
Surname
ASTON
Also known as
Sidney ASTON
Birth about 1885 42 36
Citation details: 22182/1885 ASTON SYDNEY THOMAS MARY ANN TAREE
Birth of a brotherVero ASTON
about 1889 (Age 4 years)
Citation details: 25583/1889 ASTON VERO THOMAS MARY A BOWRAVILLE
Birth of a sisterPearl ASTON
about 1894 (Age 9 years)
Citation details: 19365/1894 ASTON PEARL THOMAS MARY A MACKSVILLE
Marriage of a siblingThomas Alexander ASTONLydia Jane McKEEView this family
about 1899 (Age 14 years)
Citation details: 9117/1899 ASTON THOMAS A MCKEE LYDIA J WALLSEND
Marriage of a siblingJohn ASTONMatilda May HALLView this family
about 1900 (Age 15 years)
Citation details: 847/1900 ASTON JOHN HALL MATILDA M BELLINGEN
Death of a brotherHazle Nash ASTON
May 11, 1907 (Age 22 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 4150/1907 ASTON HAZEL N THOMAS MARY A BOWRAVILLE
Aston - Hazle Nash
Aston - Hazle Nash

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Marriage of a siblingJoseph McKAYPearl ASTONView this family
May 20, 1913 (Age 28 years)
Citation details: 7906/1913 MCKAY JOSEPH ASTON PEARL BOWRAVILLE
Death of a brotherThomas Alexander ASTON
February 29, 1916 (Age 31 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3659/1916 ASTON THOMAS A THOMAS MARY A GRAFTON
Aston - Thomas Alexander
Aston - Thomas Alexander

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a motherMary Ann COULTER
June 8, 1918 (Age 33 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 8240/1918 ASTON MARY A ALEXANDER BOWRAVILLE
Aston - Thomas and Mary Ann
Aston - Thomas and Mary Ann

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a fatherThomas ASTON
August 26, 1921 (Age 36 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 12537/1921 ASTON THOMAS 77 YEARS KEMPSEY KEMPSEY
Aston - Thomas and Mary Ann
Aston - Thomas and Mary Ann

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a brotherClarence Blaney ASTON
about 1923 (Age 38 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 14469/1923 ASTON CLARENCE B THOMAS MARY A KEMPSEY
Death of a brotherJohn ASTON
December 29, 1949 (Age 64 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 6166/1950 ASTON JOHN THOMAS MARY ANN BOWRAVILLE
Aston - John
Aston - John

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a brotherVero ASTON
about 1954 (Age 69 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 20413/1954 ASTON VERO THOMAS ALEXANDER MARY ANN PADDINGTON
Death about 1965 (Age 80 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 25224/1965 ASTON SIDNEY THOMAS MARY ANN GRAFTON
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1867Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
John ASTON
Birth: about 1872 29 23Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: December 29, 1949Bowraville, , New South Wales, Australia
5 years
elder brother
Clarence Blaney ASTON
Birth: about 1876 33 27Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1923Kempsey, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
Hazle Nash ASTON
Birth: about 1878 35 29Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 11, 1907Bowraville, , New South Wales, Australia
8 years
himself
Sydney ASTON
Birth: about 1885 42 36Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1965Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
5 years
younger brother
Vero ASTON
Birth: about 1889 46 40Bowraville, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1954Paddington, , New South Wales, Australia
6 years
younger sister

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 22182/1885 ASTON SYDNEY THOMAS MARY ANN TAREE
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 25224/1965 ASTON SIDNEY THOMAS MARY ANN GRAFTON