Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Alfreda ROWLINGSAge: 44 years18201864

Name
Alfreda ROWLINGS
Given names
Alfreda
Surname
ROWLINGS
Also known as
Alfreda RAWLINGS
Also known as
Alfreda ROLLINGS
Married name
Alfreda WORMLEIGHTON
Birth 1820
Publication: Image of document provided by Terry Lockley.
Religious marriageHumphrey WORMLEIGHTONView this family
April 18, 1836 (Age 16 years)
Publication: Image of document provided by Terry Lockley.
Birth of a son
#1
Samuel WORMLEIGHTON
June 11, 1836 (Age 16 years)
Publication: Image of document provided by Terry Lockley.
Death of a sonSamuel WORMLEIGHTON
June 11, 1836 (Age 16 years)
Publication: Image of document provided by Terry Lockley.
Birth of a son
#2
John WORMLEIGHTON
1837 (Age 17 years)
Publication: Image of document provided by Terry Lockley.
Birth of a daughter
#3
Elizabeth WORMLEIGHTON
November 21, 1839 (Age 19 years)
Publication: Image of document provided by Terry Lockley.
Birth of a daughter
#4
Mary WORMLEIGHTON
1841 (Age 21 years)
Publication: Image of document provided by Terry Lockley.
Birth of a son
#5
William WORMLEIGHTON
August 30, 1843 (Age 23 years)
Publication: Image of document provided by Terry Lockley.
Birth of a son
#6
Thomas WORMLEATON
November 6, 1845 (Age 25 years)

Publication: Image of document provided by Terry Lockley.
Death 1864 (Age 44 years)
Publication: Image of document provided by Terry Lockley.
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 5207/1864 WORMLEATON ELFRIDA JOHN CATHERINE PARRAMATTA
Burial
Cemetery: All Saints Anglican Church
Publication: Image of document provided by Terry Lockley.
Family with Humphrey WORMLEIGHTON - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: April 18, 1836Sorell, , Tasmania, Australia
2 months
son
Samuel WORMLEIGHTON
Birth: June 11, 1836 32 16Tasmania, Australia
Death: June 11, 1836Tasmania, Australia
19 months
son
3 years
daughter
2 years
daughter
3 years
son
2 years
son

BirthWormleighton: The English Origin
Publication: Image of document provided by Terry Lockley.
MarriageWormleighton: The English Origin
Publication: Image of document provided by Terry Lockley.
DeathWormleighton: The English Origin
Publication: Image of document provided by Terry Lockley.
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 5207/1864 WORMLEATON ELFRIDA JOHN CATHERINE PARRAMATTA
BurialWormleighton: The English Origin
Publication: Image of document provided by Terry Lockley.