Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Lyle R MURRILAge: 71 years18961967

Name
Lyle R MURRIL
Given names
Lyle R
Surname
MURRIL
Also known as
Lyall R REEVES
Birth about 1896 18
Citation details: 24808/1896 MURRIL LYLE R HARRIET A PORT MACQUARIE
Marriage of a parentLewis Laurence Alfred REEVESHarriet Amelia MURRILLView this family
about 1897 (Age 12 months)
Citation details: 6202/1897 REEVES LOUIS L A MURRILL HARRIET A PORT MACQUARIE
Birth of a half-sisterSilvie REEVES
about 1898 (Age 2 years)
Citation details: 6404/1898 REEVES SILVIE LOUIS L A HARRIET A PORT MACQUARIE
Birth of a half-brotherLouis REEVES
about 1900 (Age 4 years)
Citation details: 34604/1900 REEVES LOUIS LOUIS L A HARRIETT A PORT MACQUARIE
Birth of a half-sisterHarriett A REEVES
about 1903 (Age 7 years)
Citation details: 6290/1903 REEVES HARRIETT A LOUIS L A HARRIETT A PORT MACQUARIE
Birth of a half-brotherGeorge W REEVES
about 1904 (Age 8 years)
Citation details: 35938/1904 REEVES GEORGE W LOUIS L A HARRIETT A PORT MACQUARIE
Death of a motherHarriet Amelia MURRILL
about 1905 (Age 9 years)
Citation details: 10294/1905 REEVES HARRIET A GEORGE MARY PORT MACQUARIE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1138
Marriage of a half-siblingAlexander William MINNSHarriett A REEVESView this family
about 1920 (Age 24 years)
Citation details: 4748/1920 MINNS ALEXANDER W REEVES HARRIET A WINGHAM
MarriageElla Grace Neva MARTINView this family
about 1921 (Age 25 years)
Citation details: 13797/1921 REEVES LYELL MARTIN ELLA G N WINGHAM
Death of a maternal grandfatherGeorge MURRILL
about 1923 (Age 27 years)
Citation details: 9815/1923 MURRILL GEORGE 71 YEARS SYDNEY SYDNEY
Death of a half-sisterHarriett A REEVES
about 1924 (Age 28 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 20684/1924 MINNS HARRIETT A LOUIS L HARRIETT A WINGHAM
Marriage of a half-siblingLouis REEVESElsie May PEADView this family
about 1928 (Age 32 years)
Citation details: 18792/1928 REEVES LOUIS PEAD ELSIE M WINGHAM
Death of a maternal grandmotherMary FLETCHER
about 1930 (Age 34 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1138
Note: Unable to find a relevant NSW death registration.
Death July 7, 1967 (Age 71 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 33362/1967 REEVES LYALL LOUIS LAURANCE A HARRIET AMELIA TAREE
Reeves - Lyall
Reeves - Lyall

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Burial
Address: Uniting Church portion, row L/9.
Cemetery: Dawson River General
Reeves - Lyall
Reeves - Lyall

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
mother
himself
Lyle R MURRIL
Birth: about 1896 18Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: July 7, 1967Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Mother’s family with Lewis Laurence Alfred REEVES - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: about 1897Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
half-sister
3 years
half-brother
4 years
half-sister
Harriett A REEVES
Birth: about 1903 28 25Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1924Wingham, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
half-brother
Family with Ella Grace Neva MARTIN - View this family
himself
Lyle R MURRIL
Birth: about 1896 18Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: July 7, 1967Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
wife
Ella Grace Neva MARTIN
Birth: about 1901 31 27Wingham, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: July 13, 1978New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1921Wingham, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 24808/1896 MURRIL LYLE R HARRIET A PORT MACQUARIE
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 13797/1921 REEVES LYELL MARTIN ELLA G N WINGHAM
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 33362/1967 REEVES LYALL LOUIS LAURANCE A HARRIET AMELIA TAREE
DeathHeadstone - Reeves - Lyall
Reeves - Lyall
Reeves - Lyall

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index