Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Jeanie Isabella EGANSAge: 74 years19041978

Name
Jeanie Isabella EGANS
Given names
Jeanie Isabella
Surname
EGANS
Also known as
Jeannie Isabella BROWN
Married name
Jeanie Isabella BROWN
Publication: Narrawallee, NSW, Australia; Phil and Jan Gregory; Mar 2007; ISBN 978-0-9750011-2-7
Citation details: Descendants of Mary Gregory Page 3
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Publication: Email from Jan Gregory to Stuart Gregory of 15 July, 2005
Birth about 1904
Citation details: 23983/1904 EGANS JEANIE I WILLIAM KATE MEREWETHER
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Publication: Email from Jan Gregory to Stuart Gregory of 15 July, 2005
MarriageWalter Joseph BROWNView this family
October 1, 1932 (Age 28 years)
Citation details: 14022/1932 BROWN WALTER J EGANS JEANIE I MEREWETHER
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Publication: Narrawallee, NSW, Australia; Phil and Jan Gregory; Mar 2007; ISBN 978-0-9750011-2-7
Citation details: Descendants of Mary Gregory Page 3
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Publication: Email from Jan Gregory to Stuart Gregory of 15 July, 2005
Occupation
Home duties
1936 (Age 32 years)
Address: 87 Ridge Street Merewether NSW
ResidenceWalter Joseph BROWNView this family
1936 (Age 32 years)
Address: 87 Ridge Street Merewether NSW
Death September 30, 1978 (Age 74 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
herself
Jeanie Isabella EGANS
Birth: about 1904Merewether, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 30, 1978Merewether, , New South Wales, Australia
Family with Walter Joseph BROWN - View this family
husband
Walter Joseph BROWN
Birth: 1903 26 29Merewether, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 4, 1980Merewether, , New South Wales, Australia
herself
Jeanie Isabella EGANS
Birth: about 1904Merewether, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 30, 1978Merewether, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: October 1, 1932Merewether, , New South Wales, Australia
son
Private

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 23983/1904 EGANS JEANIE I WILLIAM KATE MEREWETHER
Quality of data: secondary evidence
BirthThe Gregory Family Tree as at 15 July, 2005
Publication: Email from Jan Gregory to Stuart Gregory of 15 July, 2005
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 14022/1932 BROWN WALTER J EGANS JEANIE I MEREWETHER
Quality of data: secondary evidence
MarriageThe Newcastle Connection: A Gregory Family History
Publication: Narrawallee, NSW, Australia; Phil and Jan Gregory; Mar 2007; ISBN 978-0-9750011-2-7
Citation details: Descendants of Mary Gregory Page 3
Quality of data: secondary evidence
MarriageThe Gregory Family Tree as at 15 July, 2005
Publication: Email from Jan Gregory to Stuart Gregory of 15 July, 2005
OccupationAustralian Electoral Roll - NSW - 1936
Publication: 1936
ResidenceAustralian Electoral Roll - NSW - 1936
Publication: 1936
NameThe Newcastle Connection: A Gregory Family History
Publication: Narrawallee, NSW, Australia; Phil and Jan Gregory; Mar 2007; ISBN 978-0-9750011-2-7
Citation details: Descendants of Mary Gregory Page 3
Quality of data: secondary evidence
NameThe Gregory Family Tree as at 15 July, 2005
Publication: Email from Jan Gregory to Stuart Gregory of 15 July, 2005
NameAustralian Electoral Roll - NSW - 1936
Publication: 1936