Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Oswald William WOOSTERAge: 5 years18841889

Name
Oswald William WOOSTER
Given names
Oswald William
Surname
WOOSTER
Also known as
Oswell William WOOSTER
Birth about 1884 43 39
Citation details: 21495/1884 WOOSTER OSWELL W CHARLES MATILDA WINGHAM
Birth of a brotherHoward Robert WOOSTER
about 1885 (Age 12 months)
Citation details: 22383/1885 WOOSTER HOWARD R CHARLES MATILDA TAREE
Death April 13, 1889 (Age 5 years) Age: 6 years
Citation details: 10244/1889 WOOSTER OSWALD W CHARLES MATILDA TAREE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Wooster - Matilda, Edward Hawly, Howard Robert and Oswald William
Wooster - Matilda, Edward Hawly, Howard Robert and Oswald William

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Publication: The Wingham Chronicle, previously published as The Wingham Chronicle and Manning River Observer, is a daily newspaper originally published in Wingham, New South Wales, Australia, now in Pyrmont, New South Wales by Fairfax Media.[1]
Citation details: Friday 24 February 1939, page 2
Wooster - Charles - 99th birthday
Wooster - Charles - 99th birthday

Note: Downloaded from Trove.

Burial
Address: Anglican portion.
Wooster - Matilda, Edward Hawly, Howard Robert and Oswald William
Wooster - Matilda, Edward Hawly, Howard Robert and Oswald William

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: June 8, 1871Mudgee, New South Wales, Australia
1 year
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
Wooster - Samuel OtterwellSamuel Otterwell WOOSTER
Birth: about 1876 35 31Port Stephens, New South Wales, Australia
Death: March 27, 1954Nabiac, New South Wales, Australia
4 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
4 years
himself
Oswald William WOOSTER
Birth: about 1884 43 39Wingham, New South Wales, Australia
Death: April 13, 1889Taree, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
younger brother

BirthW - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 21495/1884 WOOSTER OSWELL W CHARLES MATILDA WINGHAM
DeathW - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 10244/1889 WOOSTER OSWALD W CHARLES MATILDA TAREE
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathHeadstone - Wooster - Matilda, Edward Hawly, Howard Robert and Oswald William
Wooster - Matilda, Edward Hawly, Howard Robert and Oswald William
Wooster - Matilda, Edward Hawly, Howard Robert and Oswald William

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

DeathNewspaper - The Wingham Chronicle and Manning River Observer
Publication: The Wingham Chronicle, previously published as The Wingham Chronicle and Manning River Observer, is a daily newspaper originally published in Wingham, New South Wales, Australia, now in Pyrmont, New South Wales by Fairfax Media.[1]
Citation details: Friday 24 February 1939, page 2
Wooster - Charles - 99th birthday
Wooster - Charles - 99th birthday

Note: Downloaded from Trove.

BurialWeb Site - Australian Cemeteries Index