Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Leslie Hopetoun OSMONDAge: 58 years19011959

Name
Leslie Hopetoun OSMOND
Given names
Leslie Hopetoun
Surname
OSMOND
Also known as
Leslie Hopetoud OSMOND-DREYER
Birth about 1901
Citation details: 4940/1901 OSMOND LESLIE W WILLIAM H ISABELLA MARRICKVILLE
MarriageFanny Nina BREWERView this family
about 1923 (Age 22 years)
Citation details: 8946/1923 OSMOND DREYER LESLIE H BREWER FANNY N WINGHAM
Death June 25, 1959 (Age 58 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 11904/1959 OSMOND-DREYER LESLIE HOPETOUN WILLIAM HENRY MARY ISOBEL TAREE
Osmond-Dreyer - Leslie Hopetoun and Fanny Nina
Osmond-Dreyer - Leslie Hopetoun and Fanny Nina

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Burial
Address: Anglican portion, row D/26
Osmond-Dreyer - Leslie Hopetoun and Fanny Nina
Osmond-Dreyer - Leslie Hopetoun and Fanny Nina

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with Fanny Nina BREWER - View this family
himself
Leslie Hopetoun OSMOND
Birth: about 1901Marrickville, New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 25, 1959Taree, New South Wales, Australia
wife
Marriage: about 1923Wingham, New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 4940/1901 OSMOND LESLIE W WILLIAM H ISABELLA MARRICKVILLE
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 8946/1923 OSMOND DREYER LESLIE H BREWER FANNY N WINGHAM
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 11904/1959 OSMOND-DREYER LESLIE HOPETOUN WILLIAM HENRY MARY ISOBEL TAREE
DeathHeadstone - Osmond-Dreyer - Leslie Hopetoun and Fanny Nina
Osmond-Dreyer - Leslie Hopetoun and Fanny Nina
Osmond-Dreyer - Leslie Hopetoun and Fanny Nina

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

BurialWeb Site - Australian Cemeteries Index