Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Esther DOVERAge: 61 years18401901

Name
Esther DOVER
Given names
Esther
Surname
DOVER
Married name
Esther EMERY
Also known as
Esther DOOSR
Birth about 1840
Citation details: V18401605 25A/1840 DOVER ESTHER THOMAS CAROLINE
Text:

There is also this reference:

V18401636 25A/1840 DOVER ESTHER THOMAS CAROLINE

MarriageEnoch EMERYView this family
about 1870 (Age 30 years)
Citation details: 1429/1870 EMERY EMRCH DOOSR ESTHER ST GEORGE
Birth of a daughter
#1
Amy Elizabeth EMERY
about 1872 (Age 32 years)
Citation details: 3843/1872 EMERY AMY E ENOCH ESTHER NEWTOWN
Birth of a son
#2
Alfred Thomas EMERY
about 1878 (Age 38 years)
Citation details: 4907/1878 EMERY ALFRED T ENOCH ESTHER NEWTOWN
Death of a husbandEnoch EMERY
about 1884 (Age 44 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 9935/1884 EMERY ENOCH SIMEON ABIGAIL TAREE
Death about 1901 (Age 61 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 15575/1901 EMERY ESTHER THOMAS CAROLINE TAREE
Family with Enoch EMERY - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1870St. George, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
daughter
7 years
son
Alfred Thomas EMERY
Birth: about 1878 38Newtown, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1962Windsor, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: V18401605 25A/1840 DOVER ESTHER THOMAS CAROLINE
Text:

There is also this reference:

V18401636 25A/1840 DOVER ESTHER THOMAS CAROLINE

MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 1429/1870 EMERY EMRCH DOOSR ESTHER ST GEORGE
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 15575/1901 EMERY ESTHER THOMAS CAROLINE TAREE