Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

John Robert LIGHTLYAge: 75 years18941969

Name
John Robert LIGHTLY
Given names
John Robert
Surname
LIGHTLY
Also known as
John Robert LIGHTLEY
Birth about 1894 40 36
Citation details: 33185/1894 LIGHTLY JOHN R GEORGE W ELIZA TAREE
Birth of a brotherFrancis J LIGHTLEY
about 1897 (Age 3 years)
Citation details: 7492/1897 LIGHTLEY FRANCIS J GEORGE W ELIZA TAREE
Birth of a brotherWilliam LIGHTLEY
about 1898 (Age 4 years)
Citation details: 25982/1898 LIGHTLEY WILLIAM GEORGE W ELIZA TAREE
Death of a brotherFrancis J LIGHTLEY
about 1898 (Age 4 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3466/1898 LIGHTLEY FRANCIS J GEORGE W ELIZA TAREE
Death of a brotherWilliam LIGHTLEY
about 1898 (Age 4 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 16110/1898 LIGHTLEY WILLIAM GEORGE W ELIZA TAREE
Birth of a sisterEliza Emily LIGHTLEY
July 30, 1899 (Age 5 years)
Citation details: 25592/1899 LIGHTLEY ELIZA E GEORGE W ELIZA TAREE
Johnston - Emily Eliza
Johnston - Emily Eliza

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Marriage of a siblingWilliam A ABBOTTMary Elizabeth LIGHTLYView this family
about 1900 (Age 6 years)
Citation details: 4784/1900 ABBOTT WILLIAM A LIGHTLEY MARY E TAREE
Marriage of a siblingAustral Octavius P R DAYAlice Jane LIGHTLYView this family
about 1905 (Age 11 years)
Citation details: 10644/1905 DAY AUSTRAL O LIGHTLEY ALICE J TAREE
Death of a fatherGeorge William LIGHTLY
about 1908 (Age 14 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 7434/1908 LIGHTLEY GEORGE W THOMAS ELIZABETH TAREE
Marriage of a siblingGeorge Henry LIGHTLEYMabel Annie Graham PERRETTView this family
about 1910 (Age 16 years)
Citation details: 8041/1937 LIGHTLEY MABEL ANNIE GRAHAM HENRY JAMES ISABELLA MAYFIELD
Marriage of a siblingJohn Henry Q SINGLEEsther May LIGHTLYView this family
about 1911 (Age 17 years)
Citation details: 14709/1911 SINGLE JOHN H Q LIGHTLEY ESTHER M TAREE
Marriage of a siblingHenry Horace DAYAlice Jane LIGHTLYView this family
about 1918 (Age 24 years)
Citation details: 4035/1918 DAY HENRY H DAY ALICE J KEMPSEY
Marriage of a siblingVictor Henry JOHNSTONEliza Emily LIGHTLEYView this family
about 1927 (Age 33 years)
Citation details: 4536/1927 JOHNSTON VICTOR H LIGHTLEY EMILY E NEWTOWN
Death of a motherEliza PINDER
about 1949 (Age 55 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 15133/1949 LIGHTLEY ELIZA THOMAS MARY NEWTOWN
Death of a sisterEsther May LIGHTLY
June 15, 1955 (Age 61 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 14138/1955 SINGLE ESTHER MAY GEORGE WILLIAM ELIZA TAREE
Single - Esther May and John Henry
Single - Esther May and John Henry

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a sisterMary Elizabeth LIGHTLY
about 1965 (Age 71 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 15764/1965 ABBOTT MARY ELIZABETH GEORGE ELIZABETH MARRICKVILLE
Death of a brotherGeorge Henry LIGHTLEY
about 1969 (on the date of death)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 15122/1969 LIGHTLEY GEORGE HENRY GEORGE WILLIAM ELIZA HAMILTON
Death about 1969 (Age 75 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 32494/1969 LIGHTLEY JOHN ROBERT GEORGE ELIZA KEMPSEY
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
elder brother
4 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
Charles W LIGHTLY
Birth: about 1885 31 27Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1885Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder sister
4 years
elder sister
Esther May LIGHTLY
Birth: about 1889 35 31Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 15, 1955Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
elder brother
3 years
himself
John Robert LIGHTLY
Birth: about 1894 40 36Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1969Kempsey, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger brother
Francis J LIGHTLEY
Birth: about 1897 43 39Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1898Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
younger brother
William LIGHTLEY
Birth: about 1898 44 40Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1898Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
19 months
younger sister
Eliza Emily LIGHTLEY
Birth: July 30, 1899 45 41Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 22, 1990Forster, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 33185/1894 LIGHTLY JOHN R GEORGE W ELIZA TAREE
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 32494/1969 LIGHTLEY JOHN ROBERT GEORGE ELIZA KEMPSEY