Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Catherine Eileen BRIMSTONEAge: 84 years19071991

Name
Catherine Eileen BRIMSTONE
Given names
Catherine Eileen
Surname
BRIMSTONE
Also known as
Eileen Catherine BRIMSTONE
Birth about 1907 41 32
Citation details: 18626/1907 BRIMSTONE CATHERINE E WILLIAM ROSINA C TAREE
Birth of a brotherJohn W BRIMSTONE
about 1910 (Age 3 years)
Citation details: 32394/1910 BRIMSTONE JOHN W WILLIAM ROSINA C TAREE
Death of a fatherWilliam BRIMSTONE
May 13, 1926 (Age 19 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 9987/1926 BRIMSTONE WILLIAM JAMES CATHERINE TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1195
Death of a motherRosina Catherine REICHERT
about 1952 (Age 45 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 26715/1952 BRIMSTONE ROSINA CATHERINE AUGUSTUS CLARA HORNSBY
Death December 7, 1991 (Age 84 years)

Brimstone - Eileen Catherine
Brimstone - Eileen Catherine

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Cremation
Address: Lawn portion, row K.
Cemetery: Lochinvar Roman Catholic
Brimstone - Eileen Catherine
Brimstone - Eileen Catherine

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
William BRIMSTONE
Birth: about 1866 46 36Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 13, 1926Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
mother
Marriage: June 13, 1906Gloucester, , New South Wales, Australia
19 months
herself
4 years
younger brother

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 18626/1907 BRIMSTONE CATHERINE E WILLIAM ROSINA C TAREE
DeathHeadstone - Brimstone - Eileen Catherine
Brimstone - Eileen Catherine
Brimstone - Eileen Catherine

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

CremationAustralian Cemeteries Index