Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Rosina Catherine REICHERTAge: 77 years18751952

Name
Rosina Catherine REICHERT
Given names
Rosina Catherine
Surname
REICHERT
Married name
Rosina Catherine BRIMSTONE
Also known as
Catherine Rosina REICHERT
Birth about 1875
Citation details: 12854/1875 REICHERT CATHERINE R AUGUSTE CLARA INVERELL
MarriageWilliam BRIMSTONEView this family
June 13, 1906 (Age 31 years)
Citation details: 5436/1906 BRIMSTONE WILLIAM REICHERT ROSINA C STROUD
Birth of a daughter
#1
Catherine Eileen BRIMSTONE
about 1907 (Age 32 years)
Citation details: 18626/1907 BRIMSTONE CATHERINE E WILLIAM ROSINA C TAREE
Birth of a son
#2
John W BRIMSTONE
about 1910 (Age 35 years)
Citation details: 32394/1910 BRIMSTONE JOHN W WILLIAM ROSINA C TAREE
Death of a husbandWilliam BRIMSTONE
May 13, 1926 (Age 51 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 9987/1926 BRIMSTONE WILLIAM JAMES CATHERINE TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1195
Death about 1952 (Age 77 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 26715/1952 BRIMSTONE ROSINA CATHERINE AUGUSTUS CLARA HORNSBY
Family with William BRIMSTONE - View this family
husband
William BRIMSTONE
Birth: about 1866 46 36Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 13, 1926Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
herself
Marriage: June 13, 1906Gloucester, , New South Wales, Australia
19 months
daughter
4 years
son

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 12854/1875 REICHERT CATHERINE R AUGUSTE CLARA INVERELL
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 5436/1906 BRIMSTONE WILLIAM REICHERT ROSINA C STROUD
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 26715/1952 BRIMSTONE ROSINA CATHERINE AUGUSTUS CLARA HORNSBY