Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Margaret Jane BUSTEEDAge: 74 years18651939

Name
Margaret Jane BUSTEED
Given names
Margaret Jane
Surname
BUSTEED
Married name
Margaret Jane LULHAM
Also known as
Margaret Jane BUSTUD
Birth about 1865
Citation details: 14520/1865 BUSTEED MARGARET J JAMES JANE RAYMOND TERRACE
MarriageJames Albert LULHAMView this family
about 1889 (Age 24 years)
Citation details: 4456/1889 LULHAM JAMES BUSTUD MARGARET J PATERSON
Birth of a daughter
#1
Kathleen Olive LULHAM
about 1892 (Age 27 years)
Citation details: 34617/1892 LULHAM KATHLEEN A JAMES MARGARET J TAREE
Birth of a son
#2
Robert Winton LULHAM
about 1894 (Age 29 years)
Citation details: 32284/1894 LULHAM ROBERT W JAMES A MARGARET J STROUD
Birth of a son
#3
Oswald LULHAM
about 1896 (Age 31 years)
Citation details: 7638/1896 LULHAM OSWALD JAMES A MARGARET J STROUD
Birth of a daughter
#4
Ellen D LULHAM
about 1899 (Age 34 years)
Citation details: 25386/1899 LULHAM ELLEN D JAMES A MARGARET J STROUD
Birth of a daughter
#5
Mary E LULHAM
about 1903 (Age 38 years)
Citation details: 34569/1903 LULHAM MARY E JAMES A MARGARET J STROUD
Death of a fatherJames BUSTEED
about 1910 (Age 45 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 11265/1910 BUSTEED JAMES MICHAEL CATHERINE STROUD
Marriage of a childRobert Winton LULHAMIsabella Aurella MURRAYView this family
about 1913 (Age 48 years)
Citation details: 11970/1913 LULHAM ROBERT W MURRAY ISABELLA A STROUD
Marriage of a childWilliam James Lockrey WRIGHTKathleen Olive LULHAMView this family
March 25, 1921 (Age 56 years)
Citation details: 18021/1920 WRIGHT WILLIAM J L LULHAM KATHLEEN O NEWCASTLE
Text:

There is also this reference for a marriage in Taree:

3271/1921 WRIGHT WILLIAM J L LULHAM KATHLEEN O TAREE

Citation details: 30 May 2011
Text:

In part:

"William James Lockrey Wright Born: 14th September 1891, M: K. Olive Lulham 25/3/1921 at Taree, died 30th August 1980."

Note: The marriage was registered in 1920 in Newcastle and 1921 in Taree.
Death of a husbandJames Albert LULHAM
January 27, 1929 (Age 64 years)
Cause: Accidently killed
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 5334/1929 LULHAM JAMES A JAMES ELLEN TAREE
Lulham - James Albert
Lulham - James Albert

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death November 16, 1939 (Age 74 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 28170/1939 LULHAM MARGARET JANE JAMES JANE WEST MAITLAND
Lulham - Margaret Jane
Lulham - Margaret Jane

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Burial
Address: Roman Catholic portion, row O/2.
Cemetery: Dawson River General
Lulham - Margaret Jane
Lulham - Margaret Jane

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1856Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
10 years
herself
Family with James Albert LULHAM - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1889Paterson, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
daughter
Kathleen Olive LULHAM
Birth: about 1892 26 27Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 6, 1972Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
son
Robert Winton LULHAM
Birth: about 1894 28 29Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 5, 1956Dubbo, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
son
4 years
daughter
5 years
daughter

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 14520/1865 BUSTEED MARGARET J JAMES JANE RAYMOND TERRACE
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 4456/1889 LULHAM JAMES BUSTUD MARGARET J PATERSON
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 28170/1939 LULHAM MARGARET JANE JAMES JANE WEST MAITLAND
DeathHeadstone - Lulham - Margaret Jane
Lulham - Margaret Jane
Lulham - Margaret Jane

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index