Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Elizabeth BRIMSTONEAge: 51 years18681920

Name
Elizabeth BRIMSTONE
Given names
Elizabeth
Surname
BRIMSTONE
Also known as
Mother M SEBASTIAN
Birth November 13, 1868 48 38
Citation details: 11026/1868 BRIMSTONE ELIZABETH JAMES CATHERINE MANNING RIVER
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1195
Birth of a brotherJohn BRIMSTONE
November 11, 1871 (Age 2 years)
Citation details: 11904/1871 BRIMSTONE JOHN JAMES CATHERINE MANNING RIVER
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1195
Birth of a sisterLavinia Agnes BRIMSTONE
about 1873 (Age 4 years)
Citation details: 13394/1873 BRIMSTONE LAVINIA JAMES CATHERINE MANNING RIVER
Birth of a brotherBarton BRIMSTONE
December 6, 1875 (Age 7 years)
Citation details: 14445/1876 BRIMSTONE BARTON JAMES CATHERINE MANNING RIVER
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1195
Marriage of a siblingChristopher Thomas WHITERachael BRIMSTONEView this family
August 31, 1887 (Age 18 years)
Citation details: 5213/1887 WHITE THOMAS BRIMSTONE RACHEL TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1289
Marriage of a siblingGeorge DAVISCatherine BRIMSTONEView this family
October 25, 1887 (Age 18 years)
Citation details: 5221/1887 DAVIS GEORGE BRIMSTONE CATHERINE TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1195
Death of a motherCatherine CARCKER
November 13, 1888 (Age 20 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 9992/1888 BRIMSTONE CATHERINE UNKNOWN CARRAHER DIED TAREE TAREE
Brimstone - Catherine
Brimstone - Catherine

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Marriage of a parentJames BRIMSTONEElizabeth View this family
April 16, 1890 (Age 21 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1195
Citation details: 7035/1890 BRIMSTONE JAMES HAMILTON ELIZABETH TAREE
Marriage of a siblingJames BRIMSTONEJohanna T DALTONView this family
about 1891 (Age 22 years)
Citation details: 7586/1891 BRIMSTONE JAMES J DALTON JOHANNA T TAREE
Death of a fatherJames BRIMSTONE
May 10, 1892 (Age 23 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 12695/1892 BRIMSTONE JAMES JAMES UNKNOWN TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1195
Marriage of a siblingHugh MOONEYMary Ann BRIMSTONEView this family
about 1894 (Age 25 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 839 and 1195
Citation details: 6816/1894 MOANEY HUGH BRIMSTONE MARY A TAREE
Death of a brotherGeorge BRIMSTONE
February 22, 1904 (Age 35 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3345/1904 BRIMSTONE GEORGE JAMES CATHERINE TAREE
Brimstone - George and Lavina
Brimstone - George and Lavina

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Marriage of a siblingWilliam BRIMSTONERosina Catherine REICHERTView this family
June 13, 1906 (Age 37 years)
Citation details: 5436/1906 BRIMSTONE WILLIAM REICHERT ROSINA C STROUD
Residence before 1920 (Age 51 years)
Address: Lochinvar Convent
Publication: Manning River Times and Advocate for the Northern Coast Districts of New South Wales (Taree, NSW : 1898 - 1954), Saturday 21 June 1930, page 8
Number of marriages
0

Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1195
Note: Elizabeth remained single.
Death about 1920 (Age 51 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 14048/1920 BRIMSTONE ELIZABETH JAMES CATHERINE WEST MAITLAND
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: January 7, 1855Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
11 months
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
Mary Ann BRIMSTONE
Birth: about 1857 37 27Dumaresq Island, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: November 24, 1945Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sister
21 months
elder brother
George BRIMSTONE
Birth: March 18, 1861 41 31Dumaresq Island, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: February 22, 1904Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
William BRIMSTONE
Birth: about 1866 46 36Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 13, 1926Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
herself
Elizabeth BRIMSTONE
Birth: November 13, 1868 48 38Dumaresq Island, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1920West Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
John BRIMSTONE
Birth: November 11, 1871 51 41Dumaresq Island, , New South Wales, Australia
Death:
2 years
younger sister
Lavinia Agnes BRIMSTONE
Birth: about 1873 53 43Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 11, 1955Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
Father’s family with Elizabeth - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: April 16, 1890Taree, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 11026/1868 BRIMSTONE ELIZABETH JAMES CATHERINE MANNING RIVER
BirthPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 2
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1195
ResidenceObituary - Davis - Catherine
Publication: Manning River Times and Advocate for the Northern Coast Districts of New South Wales (Taree, NSW : 1898 - 1954), Saturday 21 June 1930, page 8
Number of marriagesPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 2
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1195
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 14048/1920 BRIMSTONE ELIZABETH JAMES CATHERINE WEST MAITLAND