Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Clara KILMURRAY1887

Name
Clara KILMURRAY
Given names
Clara
Surname
KILMURRAY
Also known as
Clara KILMURRY
Birth about 1887 43 31
Citation details: 23906/1887 KILMURRY CLARA EDWARD JANE PORT MACQUARIE
Birth of a brotherWillie Ernest KILMURRAY
about October 1889 (Age 2 years)
Citation details: 23430/1889 KILMURRAY WILLIE E EDWARD JANE PORT MACQUARIE
Birth of a sisterVera KILMURRAY
about 1892 (Age 5 years)
Citation details: 29809/1892 KILMURRY VERA M EDWARD JANE PORT MACQUARIE
Marriage of a siblingJoseph LEWISCatherine Mary Anne KILMURRAYView this family
August 12, 1903 (Age 16 years)
Address: Bulli Creek
Citation details: 6745/1903 LEWIS JOSEPH KILMURRAY CATHERINE M A PORT MACQUARIE
Publication: Word document
Death of a brotherWillie Ernest KILMURRAY
March 6, 1909 (Age 22 years)
Cause: Accidently shot
Citation details: 3026/1909 KILMURRAY WILLIE E EDWARD JANE PORT MACQUARIE
Kilmurray - Willie Ernest
Kilmurray - Willie Ernest

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a fatherEdward KILMURRAY
July 14, 1924 (Age 37 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 15870/1924 KILMURRAY EDWARD DENIS MARY PORT MAQUARIE
Kilmurray - Edward
Kilmurray - Edward

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Marriage of a siblingEdward KILMURRAYAlice Lillian FREEMANView this family
about 1933 (Age 46 years)
Citation details: 2910/1933 KILMURRAY EDWARD ARMITAGE ALICE L PORT MACQUARIE
Death of a motherJane Matilda CARNEY
February 25, 1944 (Age 57 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 4997/1944 KILMURRAY JANE MATILDA THOMAS CATHERINE PORT MACQUARIE
Kilmurray - Jane Matilda
Kilmurray - Jane Matilda

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a brotherPatrick Thomas KILMURRAY
May 23, 1946 (Age 59 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 12692/1946 KILMURRAY PATRICK THOMAS EDWARD JANE PORT MACQUARIE
Kilmurray - Patrick Thomas
Kilmurray - Patrick Thomas

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a sisterCatherine Mary Anne KILMURRAY
April 14, 1950 (Age 63 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 13835/1950 LEWIS CATHERINE MARY EDWARD JANE PORT MACQUARIE
Lewis - Joseph and Catherine Mary
Lewis - Joseph and Catherine Mary

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Publication: Word document
Death of a brotherEdward KILMURRAY
August 10, 1964 (Age 77 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 26150/1964 KILMURRAY EDWARD EDWARD JANE MATILDA WYONG
Kilmurray - Edward - 1964
Kilmurray - Edward - 1964

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Note: The headstone for Edward has the year of his death as 1965.
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1876Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
19 months
elder brother
Edward KILMURRAY
Birth: August 10, 1877 33 21Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 10, 1964Wyong, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder brother
Patrick Thomas KILMURRAY
Birth: about 1879 35 23Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 23, 1946Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
4 years
herself
3 years
younger brother
Willie Ernest KILMURRAY
Birth: about October 1889 45 33Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: March 6, 1909Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger sister

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 23906/1887 KILMURRY CLARA EDWARD JANE PORT MACQUARIE