Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Edward KILMURRAYAge: 8018441924

Name
Edward KILMURRAY
Given names
Edward
Surname
KILMURRAY
Also known as
Edward KILMURRY
Birth calculated 1844

Kilmurray - Edward
Kilmurray - Edward

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Note: The headstone for Edward is inscribed that he was 80 years of age when he died in 1924.
MarriageJane Matilda CARNEYView this family
about 1876 (Age 32)
Citation details: 3975/1876 KILMURRY EDWARD CARNEY JANE PORT MACQUARIE
Birth of a son
#1
Edward KILMURRAY
August 10, 1877 (Age 33)
Citation details: 19258/1877 KILMURRY EDWARD EDWARD JANE PORT MACQUARIE
Birth of a son
#2
Patrick Thomas KILMURRAY
about 1879 (Age 35)
Citation details: 21764/1879 KILMURRY PATRICK THOMAS EDWARD JANE PORT MACQUARIE
Birth of a daughter
#3
Catherine Mary Anne KILMURRAY
October 4, 1882 (Age 38)
Address: Mt. Pleasant
Lewis - Joseph and Catherine Mary
Lewis - Joseph and Catherine Mary

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Citation details: 18575/1882 KILMURRY CATHERINE M EDWARD JANE PORT MACQUARIE
Publication: Word document
Note: The headstone for Catherine is inscribed that she was 67 years old at the time of her death in 1950.
Birth of a daughter
#4
Agnes KILMURRAY
about 1884 (Age 40)
Citation details: 21870/1884 KILMURRY AGNES EDWARD JANE PORT MACQUARIE
Birth of a daughter
#5
Clara KILMURRAY
about 1887 (Age 43)
Citation details: 23906/1887 KILMURRY CLARA EDWARD JANE PORT MACQUARIE
Birth of a son
#6
Willie Ernest KILMURRAY
about October 1889 (Age 45)
Citation details: 23430/1889 KILMURRAY WILLIE E EDWARD JANE PORT MACQUARIE
Birth of a daughter
#7
Vera KILMURRAY
about 1892 (Age 48)
Citation details: 29809/1892 KILMURRY VERA M EDWARD JANE PORT MACQUARIE
Birth of a grandson
#1
Arthur KILMURRAY
about 1902 (Age 58)
Citation details: 15804/1902 KILMURRAY ARTHUR CATHERINE M PORT MACQUARIE
Marriage of a childJoseph LEWISCatherine Mary Anne KILMURRAYView this family
August 12, 1903 (Age 59)
Address: Bulli Creek
Citation details: 6745/1903 LEWIS JOSEPH KILMURRAY CATHERINE M A PORT MACQUARIE
Publication: Word document
Birth of a granddaughter
#2
Myra Mary R A LEWIS
February 25, 1904 (Age 60)
Citation details: 6400/1904 LEWIS MYRA M R A JOSEPH CATHERINE M PORT MACQUARIE
Publication: Word document
Birth of a granddaughter
#3
Jane LEWIS
January 20, 1906 (Age 62)
Publication: Word document
Citation details: 7044/1906 LEWIS JANE JOSEPH KATHLEEN M A PORT MACQUARIE
Birth of a granddaughter
#4
Adeline “Pat” LEWIS
January 20, 1906 (Age 62)
Twin Sister: Jane LEWIStwin sister
Publication: Word document
Birth of a granddaughter
#5
Violet P LEWIS
April 8, 1908 (Age 64)
Citation details: 17931/1908 LEWIS VIOLET P JOSEPH CATHERINE M A PORT MACQUARIE
Publication: Word document
Death of a sonWillie Ernest KILMURRAY
March 6, 1909 (Age 65)
Cause: Accidently shot
Citation details: 3026/1909 KILMURRAY WILLIE E EDWARD JANE PORT MACQUARIE
Kilmurray - Willie Ernest
Kilmurray - Willie Ernest

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Birth of a granddaughter
#6
Clara LEWIS
May 25, 1910 (Age 66)
Citation details: 19008/1910 LEWIS CLARA M JOSEPH CATHERINE M PORT MACQUARIE
Publication: Word document
Birth of a granddaughter
#7
Florrie LEWIS
May 8, 1912 (Age 68)
Twin Sister: Ada LEWIStwin sister
Publication: Word document
Birth of a granddaughter
#8
Ada LEWIS
May 8, 1912 (Age 68)
Twin Sister: Florrie LEWIStwin sister
Publication: Word document
Birth of a grandson
#9
William Joseph LEWIS
November 26, 1913 (Age 69)

Publication: Word document
Birth of a grandson
#10
Edward James “Kelly” LEWIS
October 5, 1915 (Age 71)

Publication: Word document
Birth of a grandson
#11
Robert Timothy LEWIS
September 22, 1917 (Age 73)

Publication: Word document
Birth of a granddaughter
#12
Catherine “Kate” LEWIS
July 26, 1919 (Age 75)

Publication: Word document
Birth of a granddaughter
#13
Evelyn Madge LEWIS
February 4, 1922 (Age 78)

Publication: Word document
Death July 14, 1924 (Age 80)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 15870/1924 KILMURRAY EDWARD DENIS MARY PORT MAQUARIE
Kilmurray - Edward
Kilmurray - Edward

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Burial
Address: Roman Catholic portion.
Cemetery: Port Macquarie General
Kilmurray - Edward
Kilmurray - Edward

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with Jane Matilda CARNEY - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: about 1876Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
19 months
son
Edward KILMURRAY
Birth: August 10, 1877 33 21Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 10, 1964Wyong, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
son
Patrick Thomas KILMURRAY
Birth: about 1879 35 23Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 23, 1946Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
daughter
2 years
daughter
4 years
daughter
3 years
son
Willie Ernest KILMURRAY
Birth: about October 1889 45 33Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: March 6, 1909Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
daughter

BirthHeadstone - Kilmurray - Edward
Kilmurray - Edward
Kilmurray - Edward

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 3975/1876 KILMURRY EDWARD CARNEY JANE PORT MACQUARIE
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 15870/1924 KILMURRAY EDWARD DENIS MARY PORT MAQUARIE
DeathHeadstone - Kilmurray - Edward
Kilmurray - Edward
Kilmurray - Edward

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index