Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Elvy May BLUNDELLAge: 70 years18901960

Name
Elvy May BLUNDELL
Given names
Elvy May
Surname
BLUNDELL
Married name
Elvy May HUTCHINGS
Also known as
Elvie BLUNDELL
Publication: Email from Jan Gregory to Stuart Gregory of 15 July, 2005
Birth April 4, 1890 42
Citation details: 31475/1890 BLUNDELL ELVY M HENRY BERTHA SINGLETON
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Publication: Email from Jan Gregory to Stuart Gregory of 15 July, 2005
Death of a motherBertha KING
about 1895 (Age 4 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3292/1895 BLUNDELL BERTHA JOHN DINAH WICKHAM
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Death of a fatherHenry BLUNDELL
about 1900 (Age 9 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 2115/1900 BLUNDELL HENRY WILLIAM MARIA LIVERPOOL
Quality of data: secondary evidence
MarriageFrancis Raymond “Frank” HUTCHINGSView this family
April 8, 1914 (Age 24 years)
Citation details: 7303/1914 HUTCHINGS FRANCIS R BLUNDELL ELLEN M WICKHAM
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Publication: Email from Jan Gregory to Stuart Gregory of 15 July, 2005
Note:
Birth of a son
#1
Harold Francis HUTCHINGS
March 31, 1916 (Age 25 years)
Publication: Email from Jan Gregory to Stuart Gregory of 15 July, 2005
Christening of a sonHarold Francis HUTCHINGS
May 14, 1916 (Age 26 years)
Address: St. Clements Marrickville, NSW
Birth of a son
#2
Gerald Caldwell HUTCHINGS
1921 (Age 30 years)

Publication: Email from Jan Gregory to Stuart Gregory of 15 July, 2005
Death of a sonGerald Caldwell HUTCHINGS
about 1921 (Age 30 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 18196/1921 HUTCHINGS GERALD C FRANCIS R ELVY M WOOLLAHRA
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Publication: Email from Jan Gregory to Stuart Gregory of 15 July, 2005
DivorceFrancis Raymond “Frank” HUTCHINGSView this family
1929 (Age 38 years)

Marriage of a childHarold Francis HUTCHINGSMavis Edna PETERSENView this family
November 11, 1939 (Age 49 years)
Citation details: 19075/1939 HUTCHINGS HAROLD FRANCIS PETERSEN MAVIS EDNA CHATSWOOD
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Publication: Email from Jan Gregory to Stuart Gregory of 15 July, 2005
Birth of a grandson
#1
John Francis HUTCHINGS
September 14, 1947 (Age 57 years)
Publication: Email from Jan Gregory to Stuart Gregory of 15 July, 2005
Death of a husbandFrancis Raymond “Frank” HUTCHINGS
July 12, 1951 (Age 61 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 19131/1951 HUTCHINGS FRANCIS RAYMOND EDWIN MARY WINIFRED ASHFIELD
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Publication: Email from Jan Gregory to Stuart Gregory of 15 July, 2005
Burial of a husbandFrancis Raymond “Frank” HUTCHINGS
July 13, 1951 (Age 61 years)
Address: East Street Lidcombe NSW
Cemetery: Rookwood
Note: For some historical information on Rookwood go here:
Death October 22, 1960 (Age 70 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 35353/1960 HUTCHINGS ELVY MAY JOHN HENRY BERTHA NORTH SYDNEY
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Publication: Email from Jan Gregory to Stuart Gregory of 15 July, 2005
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1869Morpeth, , New South Wales, Australia
21 years
herself
Family with Francis Raymond “Frank” HUTCHINGS - View this family
ex-husband
herself
Marriage: April 8, 1914Wickham, , New South Wales, Australia
Divorce: 1929
2 years
son
Harold Francis HUTCHINGS
Birth: March 31, 1916 24 25Marrickville, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 31, 1994Kogarah, , New South Wales, Australia
6 years
son
daughter
Private
Francis Raymond “Frank” HUTCHINGS + Ethel Miriam TEECE - View this family
ex-husband
husband’s wife
Ethel Miriam TEECE
Birth: 1900Wellington, Somerset, England, United Kingdom
Death: December 28, 1966Burwood, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1929Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 31475/1890 BLUNDELL ELVY M HENRY BERTHA SINGLETON
Quality of data: secondary evidence
BirthThe Gregory Family Tree as at 15 July, 2005
Publication: Email from Jan Gregory to Stuart Gregory of 15 July, 2005
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 7303/1914 HUTCHINGS FRANCIS R BLUNDELL ELLEN M WICKHAM
Quality of data: secondary evidence
MarriageThe Gregory Family Tree as at 15 July, 2005
Publication: Email from Jan Gregory to Stuart Gregory of 15 July, 2005
NameThe Gregory Family Tree as at 15 July, 2005
Publication: Email from Jan Gregory to Stuart Gregory of 15 July, 2005
NameGedcom 24 August, 2006 Jan Gregory
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 35353/1960 HUTCHINGS ELVY MAY JOHN HENRY BERTHA NORTH SYDNEY
Quality of data: secondary evidence
DeathThe Gregory Family Tree as at 15 July, 2005
Publication: Email from Jan Gregory to Stuart Gregory of 15 July, 2005
DeathGedcom 24 August, 2006 Jan Gregory