Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Wilhelmina McWHIRTERAge: 77 years18931970

Name
Wilhelmina McWHIRTER
Given names
Wilhelmina
Surname
McWHIRTER
Married name
Wilhelmina LEWIS
Also known as
Wilhelmein McWHIRTER
Birth about 1893 31 25
Citation details: 34864/1893 MCWHIRTER WILHELMINA WILLIAM G ANNIE M TAREE
Birth of a brotherBertie Clayton McWHIRTER
about 1895 (Age 2 years)
Citation details: 27363/1895 MCWHIRTER BERTIE C WILLIAM G ANNIE M TAREE
Birth of a brotherWilliam Andrew McWHIRTER
about 1901 (Age 8 years)
Citation details: 26893/1901 MCWHIRTER WILLIAM A WILLIAM G ANNIE M TAREE
Birth of a sisterMuriel I McWHIRTER
about 1905 (Age 12 years)
Citation details: 38155/1905 MCWHIRTER MURIEL I WILLIAM G ANNIE M TAREE
Death of a maternal grandfatherUriel Gilbert BLOOMFIELD
February 21, 1906 (Age 13 years)
Citation details: 3227/1906 BLOOMFIELD URIEL WILLIAM HANNAH TAREE
Bloomfield - Uriel and Willhilmine G
Bloomfield - Uriel and Willhilmine G

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc,Taree, 2007
Birth of a brotherCecil L McWHIRTER
about 1908 (Age 15 years)
Citation details: 8849/1908 MCWHIRTER CECIL L WILLIAM G ANNIE M TAREE
MarriageWilliam Wallis LEWISView this family
about 1914 (Age 21 years)
Citation details: 7462/1914 LEWIS WILLIAM W MCWHIRTER WILHELMIEN PORT MACQUARIE
Death of a maternal grandmotherWilhelmina Galbraith McWHIRTER
August 20, 1915 (Age 22 years)
Citation details: 14102/1915 BLOOMFIELD WILHELMINA G GILBERT ANN TAREE
Bloomfield - Uriel and Willhilmine G
Bloomfield - Uriel and Willhilmine G

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc,Taree, 2007
Marriage of a siblingRobert Uriel McWHIRTEREthel CAMERONView this family
June 20, 1918 (Age 25 years)
Citation details: 5359/1918 MCWHIRTER ROBERT U CAMERON ETHEL PORT MACQUARIE
Marriage of a siblingBertie Clayton McWHIRTEREvelyn Maude Elizabeth DICKView this family
about 1921 (Age 28 years)
Citation details: 3887/1921 MCWHIRTER BERTIE C DICK EVELYN M E PORT MACQUARIE
Death of a fatherWilliam Gilbert McWHIRTER
January 26, 1932 (Age 39 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 1593/1932 MCWHIRTER WILLIAM G ROBERT MARY A A PORT MACQUARIE
McWhirter - William Gilbert and Annie Mary
McWhirter - William Gilbert and Annie Mary

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a motherAnnie Mary BLOOMFIELD
June 26, 1938 (Age 45 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 9949/1938 MCWHIRTER ANNIE MARY URIEL WILHELMINA PORT MACQUARIE
McWhirter - William Gilbert and Annie Mary
McWhirter - William Gilbert and Annie Mary

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a husbandWilliam Wallis LEWIS
December 4, 1957 (Age 64 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 33187/1957 LEWIS WILLIAM WALLIS GEORGE FRANCIS TAREE
Death of a brotherWilliam Andrew McWHIRTER
about 1957 (Age 64 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 24412/1957 MCWHIRTER WILLIAM ANDREW WILLIAM GILBERT ANNIE MARY WAUCHOPE
Death of a brotherRobert Uriel McWHIRTER
April 19, 1959 (Age 66 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 17176/1959 MCWHIRTER ROBERT URIEL WILLIAM G ANNIE M WAUCHOPE
McWhirter - Robert Uriel and Ethel
McWhirter - Robert Uriel and Ethel

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death October 30, 1970 (Age 77 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 38106/1970 LEWIS WILHELMINA WILLIAM GILBERT ANNIE MARY MACKSVILLE
Burial
Address: Presbyterian portion, row F/37.
Cemetery: Dawson River General
Lewis - Wilhelmina
Lewis - Wilhelmina

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1889Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
1 year
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
3 years
herself
Wilhelmina McWHIRTER
Birth: about 1893 31 25Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: October 30, 1970Macksville, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
Bertie Clayton McWHIRTER
Birth: about 1895 33 27Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: December 3, 1972Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
7 years
younger brother
William Andrew McWHIRTER
Birth: about 1901 39 33Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1957Wauchope, , New South Wales, Australia
5 years
younger sister
4 years
younger brother
Family with William Wallis LEWIS - View this family
husband
William Wallis LEWIS
Birth: about 1885 25 24Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: December 4, 1957Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
herself
Wilhelmina McWHIRTER
Birth: about 1893 31 25Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: October 30, 1970Macksville, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1914Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 34864/1893 MCWHIRTER WILHELMINA WILLIAM G ANNIE M TAREE
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 7462/1914 LEWIS WILLIAM W MCWHIRTER WILHELMIEN PORT MACQUARIE
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 38106/1970 LEWIS WILHELMINA WILLIAM GILBERT ANNIE MARY MACKSVILLE
DeathAustralian Cemeteries Index
BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index