Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Mary Maria EGGLESTONE1879

Name
Mary Maria EGGLESTONE
Given names
Mary Maria
Surname
EGGLESTONE
Married name
Mary Maria WORMLEATON
Also known as
Marie Mary EGGLESTONE
Birthyes

MarriageThomas WORMLEATONView this family
about 1870
Citation details: 534/1870 WORMLEATON THOMAS EGGLESTONE MARIA SYDNEY
Publication: Image of document provided by Terry Lockley.
Wormleighton Family Descendants
Wormleighton Family Descendants

Note: Image kindly provided by Terry Lockley.

Birth of a son
#1
John William WORMLEATON
about 1871
Citation details: 15424/1871 WORMLEATON JOHN W THOMAS MARIA PARRAMATTA
Birth of a son
#2
James Alexander WORMLEATON
about 1872
Citation details: 15644/1872 WORMLEATON JAMES ALEXANDER THOMAS MARIA PARRAMATTA
Birth of a daughter
#3
Elphida Janet WORMLEATON
about 1874
Citation details: 17147/1874 WORMLEATON ELPHIDA JANET THOMAS MARIA PARRAMATTA
Birth of a son
#4
Thomas Humphrey WORMLEATON
about 1876
Citation details: 18064/1876 WORMLEATON THOMAS HUMPHREY THOMAS MARIA PARRAMATTA
Death of a sonThomas Humphrey WORMLEATON
about 1876
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 9213/1876 WORMLEATON THOMAS H THOMAS MARIA PARRAMATTA
Birth of a daughter
#5
Emily Isabell WORMLEATON
about 1877
Citation details: 18527/1877 WORMLEATON EMILY I THOMAS MARIA PARRAMATTA
Birth of a daughter
#6
Maria Rose WORMLEATON
about 1879
Citation details: 20969/1879 WORMLEATON MARIA ROSE E THOMAS MARIA MARY PARRAMATTA
Death of a daughterMaria Rose WORMLEATON
about 1879
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 2240/1879 WORLEATON MARIA R THOMAS MARIA SYDNEY
Death August 27, 1879

Citation details: 17 jUNE 2011
Text:

iN PART:

"Also inscribed on the stone "sacred to the memory of Mary M Wormleaton died 27th Aug 1879". This is Thomas [born1845]s wife. Some of the papers show her name as Marie Mary , you list her as Maria , but the bible has a label inside presented to her by a minister, To Mary Maria Eggleston ,and the headstone as Mary M Wormleaton.

Family with Thomas WORMLEATON - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1870Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
son
2 years
son
James Alexander WORMLEATON
Birth: about 1872 26Parramatta, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1921Condobolin, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
daughter
3 years
son
Thomas Humphrey WORMLEATON
Birth: about 1876 30Parramatta, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1876Parramatta, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
Maria Rose WORMLEATON
Birth: about 1879 33Parramatta, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1879Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia

MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 534/1870 WORMLEATON THOMAS EGGLESTONE MARIA SYDNEY
MarriageWormleighton: The English Origin
Publication: Image of document provided by Terry Lockley.
Wormleighton Family Descendants
Wormleighton Family Descendants

Note: Image kindly provided by Terry Lockley.

DeathEmails - Terry Lockley
Citation details: 17 jUNE 2011
Text:

iN PART:

"Also inscribed on the stone "sacred to the memory of Mary M Wormleaton died 27th Aug 1879". This is Thomas [born1845]s wife. Some of the papers show her name as Marie Mary , you list her as Maria , but the bible has a label inside presented to her by a minister, To Mary Maria Eggleston ,and the headstone as Mary M Wormleaton.