Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Henry Charles MUDDLEAge: 95 years18831978

Name
Henry Charles MUDDLE
Given names
Henry Charles
Surname
MUDDLE
Also known as
Charles Henry MUDDLE
Birth about 1883 33
Citation details: MUDDLE HENRY C 19772/1883 JOHN SARAH A WINGHAM
Birth of a sisterMay MUDDLE
about 1885 (Age 2 years)
Citation details: MUDDLE MAY 20042/1885 JOHN SARAH STROUD
Birth of a brotherHerbert MUDDLE
about 1887 (Age 4 years)
Citation details: MUDDLE HERBERT 20116/1887 JOHN SARAH A DUNGOG
Death of a paternal grandfatherGeorge MUDDLE
February 27, 1889 (Age 6 years)
Citation details: 9283/1889 MUDDLE GEORGE GEORGE DIED DUNGOG DUNGOG
Quality of data: primary evidence
Text:

Muddle George 4 Jan 1823 27 Feb 1889 66 son/Isaac & Mary (Simmonds); b. Sussex, England; h/Elizabeth B. (Moores) Dungog NSW Ang

Birth of a brotherThomas MUDDLE
about 1890 (Age 7 years)
Citation details: MUDDLE THOMAS 12372/1890 JOHN SARAH DUNGOG
Birth of a brotherAllay MUDDLE
about 1893 (Age 10 years)
Citation details: MUDDLE ALLAY 13032/1893 JOHN SARAH A DUNGOG
Birth of a sisterMabel MUDDLE
about 1896 (Age 13 years)
Citation details: MUDDLE MABEL 21240/1896 JOHN SARAH DUNGOG
Marriage of a siblingGeorge MUDDLEEmma Agnes MOOREView this family
December 7, 1898 (Age 15 years)
Citation details: 948/1898 MUDDLE GEORGE MOORE EMMA A DUNGOG
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 810
MarriageAdelaide Edith TIGHEView this family
about 1908 (Age 25 years)
Citation details: 1460/1908 MUDDLE CHARLES H TIGHE ADELAIDE E DUNGOG
Death of a paternal grandmotherElizabeth MOORE
January 9, 1908 (Age 25 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 807
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 1263/1908 MUDDLE ELIZABETH 79 YRS DUNGOG DUNGOG
Death of a fatherJohn MUDDLE
December 9, 1912 (Age 29 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 874
Citation details: 15409/1912 MUDDLE JOHN GEORGE ELIZABETH B DUNGOG
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a wifeAdelaide Edith TIGHE
May 18, 1942 (Age 59 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 14032/1942 MUDDLE ADELAIDE EDITH ARTHUR VIRGINIA WEST MAITLAND
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1244
Death of a motherSarah Ann BACON
about 1944 (Age 61 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 18375/1944 MUDDLE SARAH ANN THOMAS ANN MARIA MAYFIELD
Death of a brotherJohn Thomas MUDDLE
about 1945 (Age 62 years)
Citation details: MUDDLE JOHN THOMAS 6412/1945 JOHN SARAH ANN WYONG
Death of a brotherGeorge MUDDLE
July 12, 1951 (Age 68 years)
Citation details: 22440/1951 MUDDLE GEORGE JOHN SARAH ANN DUNGOG
Quality of data: primary evidence
Text:

Muddle George 1878? 12 Jul 1951 73 son/John & Sarah Ann; h/Emma Agnes (Moore) Bendolba Anglican NSW Ang Unmarked

Death of a brotherWilliam MUDDLE
about 1958 (Age 75 years)
Citation details: MUDDLE WILLIAM 5896/1958 JOHN SARAH JANE DUNGOG
Death of a brotherThomas MUDDLE
about 1963 (Age 80 years)
Citation details: MUDDLE THOMAS 28540/1963 JOHN SARAH ANN LAMBTON
Death of a brotherHerbert MUDDLE
about 1969 (Age 86 years)
Citation details: MUDDLE HERBERT 37338/1969 JOHN SARAH GLOUCESTER
Death of a brotherAllay MUDDLE
about 1970 (Age 87 years)
Citation details: MUDDLE ALLAY 80199/1970 JOHN MUDDLE SARAH ANN NEWCASTLE
Death about 1978 (Age 95 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 103942/1978 MUDDLE HENRY CHARLES JOHN SARAH
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1874Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia
1 year
elder brother
John Thomas MUDDLE
Birth: about 1874 24Port Stephens, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1945Wyong, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
William MUDDLE
Birth: about 1878 28Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1958Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sister
Etty MUDDLE
Birth: about 1880 30Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death:
4 years
himself
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
Herbert MUDDLE
Birth: about 1887 37Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1969Gloucester, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger brother
Thomas MUDDLE
Birth: about 1890 40Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1963Lambton, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger brother
Allay MUDDLE
Birth: about 1893 43Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1970Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger sister
Family with Adelaide Edith TIGHE - View this family
himself
wife
Adelaide Edith TIGHE
Birth: about 1887 29 27Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 18, 1942West Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1908Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthM - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: MUDDLE HENRY C 19772/1883 JOHN SARAH A WINGHAM
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 1460/1908 MUDDLE CHARLES H TIGHE ADELAIDE E DUNGOG
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 103942/1978 MUDDLE HENRY CHARLES JOHN SARAH