Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Ellen BERNASCONIAge: 79 years18991978

Name
Ellen BERNASCONI
Given names
Ellen
Surname
BERNASCONI
Also known as
Sister GERARD MARY
Birth about 1899 37
Citation details: 36094/1899 BERNASCONI ELLEN FREDERICK ELLEN WICKHAM
Birth of a sisterClare BERNASCONI
about 1901 (Age 2 years)
Citation details: 37434/1901 BERNASCONI CLARE FREDERICK ELLEN WICKHAM
Birth of a brotherRichard BERNASCONI
about 1904 (Age 5 years)
Citation details: 38393/1904 BERNASCONI RICHARD FREDERICK ELLEN WICKHAM
Birth of a brotherFrederick Kevin BERNASCONI
about 1904 (Age 5 years)
Citation details: 38394/1904 BERNASCONI FREDERICK FREDERICK ELLEN WICKHAM
Death of a brotherRichard BERNASCONI
about 1905 (Age 6 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3496/1905 BERNASCONI RICHARD FREDERICK ELLEN WICKHAM
Birth of a brotherJoseph Patrick BERNASCONI
about 1907 (Age 8 years)
Citation details: 30837/1907 BERNASCONI JOSEPH P FREDERICK ELLEN WICKHAM
Marriage of a siblingFrederick Clement SCHMITZERAnnis BERNASCONIView this family
about 1919 (Age 20 years)
Citation details: 10419/1919 SCHMITZER FREDERICK C BERNASCONI ANNIS HAMILTON
Death of a fatherFrederick BERNASCONI
about 1925 (Age 26 years)
Citation details: 13782/1925 BERNASCONI FREDERICK PHILIP ELIZABETH WICKHAM
Death of a brotherVictor BERNASCONI
about 1941 (Age 42 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3896/1941 BERNASCONI VICTOR FREDERICK ELLEN MAYFIELD
Death of a sisterElizabeth Mary BERNASCONI
about 1958 (Age 59 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3459/1958 BERNASCONI ELIZABETH MARY FREDERICK ELLEN NORTH SYDNEY
Death of a sisterMary J BERNASCONI
about 1961 (Age 62 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 5284/1961 BERNASCONI MARY FREDERICK ELLEN NORTH SYDNEY
Death of a brotherJoseph Patrick BERNASCONI
about 1967 (Age 68 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 22933/1967 BERNASCONI JOSEPH PATRICK FREDERICK ELLEN TAREE
Death of a sisterAnnis BERNASCONI
about 1969 (Age 70 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 41771/1969 SCHMITZER ANNIS FREDERICH HELEN RYDE
Death of a brotherFrederick Kevin BERNASCONI
about 1972 (Age 73 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 81243/1972 BERNASCONI FREDERICK KEVIN FREDERICK ELLEN NEWCASTLE
Death about 1978 (Age 79 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 101915/1978 BERNASCONI ELLEN FREDERICK ELLEN
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1888Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
1 year
elder sister
Elizabeth Mary BERNASCONI
Birth: about 1888 26Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1958North Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sister
Mary J BERNASCONI
Birth: about 1890 28Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1961North Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder sister
Annis BERNASCONI
Birth: about 1891 29Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1969Ryde, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
Victor BERNASCONI
Birth: about 1898 36Wickham, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1941Mayfield, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
herself
Ellen BERNASCONI
Birth: about 1899 37Wickham, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1978New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger sister
4 years
younger brother
Richard BERNASCONI
Birth: about 1904 42Wickham, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1905Wickham, , New South Wales, Australia
1 year
younger brother
Frederick Kevin BERNASCONI
Birth: about 1904 42Wickham, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1972Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger brother
Joseph Patrick BERNASCONI
Birth: about 1907 45Wickham, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1967Taree, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 36094/1899 BERNASCONI ELLEN FREDERICK ELLEN WICKHAM
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 101915/1978 BERNASCONI ELLEN FREDERICK ELLEN