Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Jane McL CAMERONAge: 22 years18881910

Name
Jane McL CAMERON
Given names
Jane McL
Surname
CAMERON
Also known as
Jean McL CAMERON
Birth about 1888 45
Citation details: 34903/1888 CAMERON JANE MCL LACHLAN SARAH J LISMORE
Death of a paternal grandfatherArchibald CAMERON
March 31, 1889 (Age 14 months)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 10239/1889 CAMERON ARCHIBALD HUGH CATHERINE TAREE
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1213
Note: Clan Cameron has his DOD as 29 March 1889.
Birth of a brotherArchibald CAMERON
about 1890 (Age 2 years)
Citation details: 19156/1890 CAMERON ARCHIBALD LACHLAN SARAH J LISMORE
Birth of a brotherNorman McL CAMERON
about 1892 (Age 4 years)
Citation details: 19782/1892 CAMERON NORMAN MCL LACHLAN SARAH J LISMORE
Death of a paternal grandmotherJane McLACHLAN
February 7, 1892 (Age 4 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 12659/1892 CAMERON JANE JOHN SARAH TAREE
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1213
Birth of a sisterHarriet CAMERON
about 1895 (Age 7 years)
Citation details: 7996/1895 CAMERON HARRIET LACHLAN SARAH J TAREE
Death about 1910 (Age 22 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 5849/1910 CAMERON JEAN MCL LACHLAN SARAH J LISMORE
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1885Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder sister
3 years
herself
Jane McL CAMERON
Birth: about 1888 45Lismore, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1910Lismore, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
4 years
younger sister

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 34903/1888 CAMERON JANE MCL LACHLAN SARAH J LISMORE
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 5849/1910 CAMERON JEAN MCL LACHLAN SARAH J LISMORE