Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Evaline Ruby DEARDSAge: 20 years18881908

Name
Evaline Ruby DEARDS
Given names
Evaline Ruby
Surname
DEARDS
Also known as
Evelyn Ruby DEARDS
Birth about 1888 40 35
Citation details: 20551/1888 DEARDS EVALINE R WILLIAM ELIZA DUNGOG
Birth of a sisterIva Linda Emily DEARDS
August 8, 1890 (Age 2 years)
Address: "Edith Villa"
Citation details: 12364/1890 DEARDS IVY L E WILLIAM ELIZA S DUNGOG
Marriage of a siblingJohn EVERETTHenrietta Wilhelmina DEARDSView this family
about 1891 (Age 3 years)
Citation details: 3758/1891 EVERETT JOHN DEARDS HENRIETTA W DUNGOG
Death of a paternal grandfatherHenry W DEARDS
June 18, 1893 (Age 5 years)
Citation details: 5661/1893 DEARDS HENRY W WILLIAM ROSE DUNGOG
Quality of data: primary evidence
Deards - Henry and Mary
Deards - Henry and Mary

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death November 30, 1908 (Age 20 years)
Citation details: 13395/1908 DEARDS EVELYN R WILLIAM ELIZA S DUNGOG
Quality of data: primary evidence
Burial
Text:

Deards Evelyn Ruby 1888? 30 Nov 1908 20 dau/William & Eliza (Edwards) Salisbury Melbury Church NSW

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: September 22, 1873Dungog, New South Wales, Australia
15 months
elder sister
Henrietta Wilhelmina DEARDS
Birth: about 1874 26 21Dungog, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1970Gloucester, New South Wales, Australia
7 years
elder brother
5 years
elder sister
brother
herself
Evaline Ruby DEARDS
Birth: about 1888 40 35Dungog, New South Wales, Australia
Death: November 30, 1908Dungog, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger sister
Mother’s family with James EVERETT - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: about 1920Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia

BirthD - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 20551/1888 DEARDS EVALINE R WILLIAM ELIZA DUNGOG
DeathD - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 13395/1908 DEARDS EVELYN R WILLIAM ELIZA S DUNGOG
Quality of data: primary evidence
BurialWeb Site - Australian Cemeteries Index
Text:

Deards Evelyn Ruby 1888? 30 Nov 1908 20 dau/William & Eliza (Edwards) Salisbury Melbury Church NSW