Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Jane DARGAVILLEAge: 0 days18611861

Name
Jane DARGAVILLE
Given names
Jane
Surname
DARGAVILLE
Also known as
Jane DARGAVELL
Birth about 1861 45 42
Citation details: 12300/1861 DARGAVELL JANE JOHN ISABELLA RAYMOND TERRACE
Death about 1861
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 4607/1861 DARGAVELL JANE JOHN ISABELLA RAYMOND TERRACE
Citation details: 26 July 2011
Text:

In part:

"Jane, who died in infancy."

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: March 16, 1855Ayr, Ayreshire, Scotland, United Kingdom
3 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
James DARGAVILLE
Birth: about 1859 43 40Raymond Terrace, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: January 26, 1948Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
herself
Jane DARGAVILLE
Birth: about 1861 45 42Raymond Terrace, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1861Raymond Terrace, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 12300/1861 DARGAVELL JANE JOHN ISABELLA RAYMOND TERRACE
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 4607/1861 DARGAVELL JANE JOHN ISABELLA RAYMOND TERRACE
DeathEmails - Jane Dargaville
Citation details: 26 July 2011
Text:

In part:

"Jane, who died in infancy."